Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 51 - 60 of 138

Food Service Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 224
Scope and Contents The collection includes fliers and booklets from companies used by College of William and Mary Food Services including Aramark, Marriott, and Shamrock. The collection also includes dining hall tickets used by students and fliers for shows and dances at the "Wigwam" in the Dining Hall.

Foreign Film Festival Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 225
Scope and Contents This collection contains fliers advertising foreign films being shown at the College of William and Mary.

Foreign Travel Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 226
Scope and Contents This collection contains one flier from Lufthansa describing a tour of Europe for January 1977 used at the College of William and Mary.

The Forum Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 70
Scope and Contents The collection includes meeting agenda and minutes, fliers, and related material of The Forum, the organization formerly known as the Black Faculty and Staff Forum at the College of William and Mary.

Eleanor H. Fredricks Papers

 Collection
Identifier: 01/Mss. Acc. 2010.206
Scope and Contents Papers, circa 1930s-1950s, of Eleanor H. Fredricks of Chicago, Illinois. Included are a scrapbook, correspondence, photographs, clippings, postcards and fliers, as well as drafts of articles authored by her. Some of the papers relate to the American Fireside Club, of which Eleanor Fredricks was the organizer. The American Fireside Club was a social club, whose members contributed antiques instead of dues, and who exhibited some of their items while also engaging in "recreation and handicraft"...

The Gentlemen of the College Records

 Collection
Identifier: 00/05/02/UA 7.006
Scope and Contents The records of the College of William and Mary men's a capella group Gentlemen of the College include internal and external correspondence related to public performances; the constitution and by-laws; fliers advertising performances and auditions; a history of the group; membership lists; photographs; an extensive collection of audiovisual material documenting both live performances and studio sessions; and several scrapbooks. A portion of the collection was created to mark the group's 10th and...

Department of Geology Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 33
Scope and Contents This collection includes newsletters, fliers, and reports from the Department of Geology at the College of William and Mary.

W. Brooks George Papers

 Collection
Identifier: 01/Mss. 83 Geo29
Scope and Contents Dates; 1975-1983; of correspondence, minutes, financial reports, and brochures pertaining to the various civic organizations George was associated with, including the Central Virginia Educational Television Corporation, Commonwealth Club (Richmond, Va.), Downtown Development Unlimited, Metropolitan Richmond Chamber of Commerce, and Keep Virginia Beautiful. Inc.

Department of Government Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 208
Scope and Contents This collection includes fliers, conference booklets, and newsletters from the Department of Government at the College of William and Mary.

Graduate School Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 227
Scope and Contents This collection contains announcements, brochures, and fliers pertaining to the Graduate School at the College of William and Mary. Included in the collection is information on admission to the College of William and Mary Graduate School; informational brochures for the Departments of Applied Science and Computer Science at the College of William and Mary; and fliers for social events at the College of William and Mary.

Filtered By

  • Subject: Fliers (printed matter) X

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Names
College of William and Mary. 11
College of William and Mary 10
College of William and Mary--Alumni and alumnae 5
College of William and Mary. Student Organizations 5
Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs. 5
∨ more
Student Activities 5
Student Life--1990's 4
Marshall-Wythe School of Law 3
Student Organizations--Orchesis 3
Bruton Parish Church (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
College of William and Mary. Auxiliary Services 2
College of William and Mary. Charles Center 2
College of William and Mary. College of Arts and Sciences 2
College of William and Mary. Dean of the Faculty 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Fine Arts 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Physics 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Theatre, Speech, and Dance 2
College of William and Mary. Office of Student Affairs 2
College of William and Mary. Office of Student Health Services 2
College of William and Mary. Staff 2
College of William and Mary. University Archives. 2
College of William and Mary. University Center 2
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation 2
Dean of the Faculty of Arts and Sciences 2
Dept. of Applied Science 2
Dept. of Fine Arts 2
Dept. of Government 2
Dept. of Music 2
Greenia, George D. 2
International Studies 2
Office of Student Affairs 2
Phi Beta Kappa. Virginia Alpha (College of William and Mary) 2
Self Study 2
Sherman, Roger 2
Special Collections Research Center 2
Thorne, Thomas Elston 2
Volunteer service 2
Williamsburg Historic Records Association (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
Africana Studies Program 1
Algernon Sydney Sullivan Award 1
Alumni Band Organization. 1
Amador, Don 1
American Fireside Club 1
American Library Association 1
American Studies Program 1
Amos Alonzo Stagg Society 1
Anderson Seminary 1
Andrews Gallery 1
Archaeology 1
Art Song of Williamsburg (Williamsburg, Va.) 1
Associated and Branch Campuses--Continuous Electron Beam Accelerator Facility (CEBAF) 1
Batesville Printing Company (Batesville, Va.) 1
Beauregard, Pierre Gustave Toutant, 1818-1893 1
Benjamin Stoddert Ewell Award 1
Black Studies Program 1
Bradley, Thomas 1
Buildings and Grounds--Trees on Campus 1
Busch Gardens (Williamsburg, Va.) 1
Campbell family 1
Campbell, Charles, 1807-1876 1
Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching 1
Carter, Mary B. 1
Catron, Louis E. 1
Center for Student Diversity 1
Central Virginia Educational Television Corporation 1
Chandler, Alvin Duke 1
Choir and Chorus 1
Christopher Wren Singers 1
College Opera 1
College of William and Mary . Women's Network 1
College of William and Mary. American Studies Program 1
College of William and Mary. Board of Visitors 1
College of William and Mary. Board of Visitors. 1
College of William and Mary. Campus Center 1
College of William and Mary. Career Center 1
College of William and Mary. Center for Archaeological Research 1
College of William and Mary. College Women's Club 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Anthropology 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Art and Art History 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Biology 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Chemistry 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Classical Studies 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of English 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Government 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of History 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Kinesiology 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Military Science 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Music 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Physical Education 1
College of William and Mary. Human Resources 1
College of William and Mary. Identification Office 1
College of William and Mary. Lesbian and Gay Union 1
College of William and Mary. Medieval and Renaissance Studies Program 1
College of William and Mary. Office of Extramural Programs 1
College of William and Mary. Office of Public and Community Service 1
College of William and Mary. Office of Residence Hall Life 1
College of William and Mary. Office of Student Volunteer Services 1
College of William and Mary. Parking Services 1
College of William and Mary. Project Plus 1
College of William and Mary. Reves Center for International Studies 1
∧ less