The records of the Alumni Association of the College of William and Mary include office files, material from select Executive Secretaries, meeting minutes, publications, correspondence, and other material documenting the activities of the William & Mary Alumni Association as well as the College of William & Mary's history and alumni more generally.

This collection contains fliers from the Author in Residence Program at the College of William and Mary.  The English Department offers the program to help fill its course offerings each year by inviting a known fiction author.

This collection includes material related to awards and prizes presented by the College of William and Mary to students and faculty.

Papers, 1909-1966, relating to institutions in Williamsburg, Virginia including William and Mary, Matthew Whaley School and Bruton Parish Church collected by Cynthia Barlowe and Raymond Kimbrough.

This collection includes fliers, reports, newsletters, manuals, and other material from the Career Center at the College of William and Mary. Records from the Placement Bureau, Office of Career Planning, Office of Career Services, and the Office of Corporate Relations and Placement are also included in the collection.

In 2010 the Career Center was named the Cohen Career Center

This collection contains fliers, newsletters, clippings, and other publications from the Center for Student Diversity at The College of William and Mary. The office was formerly known as the Office of Multicultural Affairs and the Office of Minority Affairs. Included in the collection are reports created by the various offices, announcements for upcoming events, and newsletters, including "Onyx" and "Ethnic Voices."

This collection contains booklets from a 2001 conference entitled "American Becoming: Racial Trends and their Consequences" from the Center for the Study of Equality at the College of William and Mary.

This collection includes programs, speeches, invitations, scrolls, and announcements for the College of William and Mary's Charter Day ceremony held each February. Also contains a 1939 handwritten copy of the Royal Proclamation of 1700, as well as two typescript copies. The original Royal Proclamation is housed at the Public Records Office in London.

This collection contains campus directories that generally include contact information for students, faculty, and staff of the College of William and Mary. Directories from the 19th century are not comprehensive, but coverage for the university in the 20th century to the present is more complete.

This collection contains reports and policies describing various rules and regulations at the College of William and Mary. Included in the records relating to student rules and regulations, use of alcoholic beverages report, and chaperon and fraternity house visits.

This collection includes material from the opening, special and honors convocations held at the College of William and Mary.

This collection consists of booklets of course offerings (class schedules) for each semester at the College of William and Mary. It also includes examination schedules for 1938-1940. An oversize course schedule for 1984/1985 is available in the collection.

The collection includes invitations and programs from the yearly employee appreciation/service awards ceremony at the College of William and Mary.

This collection includes fliers and booklets describing extramural programs such as Elderhostel, Shared Experience Program, College Venture Program, and Agora newsletter.

Booklets printed by William & Mary of the publications and grants by faculty.

This collection contains announcements, brochures, and fliers pertaining to the Graduate School at the College of William and Mary. Included in the collection is information on admission to the College of William and Mary Graduate School; informational brochures for the Departments of Applied Science and Computer Science at the College of William and Mary; and fliers for social events at the College of William and Mary.

The collection contains fliers and booklets listing student volunteer opportunities at the College of William and Mary.

The records of the College of William and Mary student Honor Council include trial and disciplinary hearing files, publications, fliers, lists of members, procedures, and other administrative information. The Honor Council records provide sporadic documenation of the body's work and procedures. Significant portions of the records are restricted.