The records of the Department of History at the College of William and Mary include course schedules and syllabi, select student papers, select statistics on undergraduate course enrollments and declarations of concentrations (1975-1980), policies and procedures, material produced by various committees, lecture announcements, department newsletter the William and Mary Historian, and other published material.

This collection includes various issues of the newsletter "Smoke Signals" published by the College of William and Mary's Athletic Association.

This collection contains three folders of materials about the Lesbian and Gay Union at the College of William and Mary. It includes fliers for events, meeting schedules, correspondence, funding proposals, a packet of materials from the 1986 Gay Awareness Week, and materials received from student groups at Virginia Tech and James Madison University. It also includes a copy of the by-laws of the Lambda Alliance, an early gay student group at William and Mary.

The Department of Library Science records include newspaper clippings, newsletters, course offerings, photographs of open house displays and people, and records of the Library Science Club.

This collection includes invitations, material about the Queen's Guard and ROTC, and other publications from the Department of Military Science and other military-related bodies at the College of William and Mary. The collection also includes material related to the Student Army Training Corps stationed on campus during World War I, activities of other units during World War II, and the US Coast Guard Auxiliary.

Scrapbook, 1947-1948, of Mona Jean Breit, documenting her girl club activities with the Hollywood-Willshire Camp Fire Girls. Included are notes on training and rules, honors activities, programs, drawings, clippings, napkins, certificates.

Also included is a 1860 marriage certificate for S.M. Griffin and L.A. Simpson of Jefferson County, Pennsylvania.

This collection includes fliers, announcements, programs, newsletters, and related material generated by the Department of Music of the College of William and Mary. Topics covered relate to departmental business, visiting performers, recitals and performances by College students and faculty, the Choir and other student vocal and instrumental ensembles, Ewell Concert Series, Jazz Combo, Gallery Players Materials, and other related topics.

This collection contains handbooks and newsletters geared toward parents of students at The College of William and Mary. Included in the collection are a set of Parents Handbooks from 1982 to 2000, and copies of the newsletter "Parents Perspective" from 1982 to 1998.

This collection contains fliers and newsletters describing the Presidential Scholars Program at The College of William and Mary. The Presidential Scholars Program is co-ordinated by the Dean of the Faculty of Arts and Sciences, who designates Presidential Scholars from among the top applicants to the College on the advice of the Faculty's Committee on Honors and Experimental Programs.

This collection contains announcements, annual reports, correspondence, minutes, and newsletters from the Department of Religious Studies: correspondence from 1982-1999; fliers for campus lectures, 1975-2005; departmental meeting minutes from 1976-1987; copies of the newsletter 'Religion News' from 1986; and a 1971 statement on the Divinity School at the college in the 1820s.

Contains letters, publications, and photo negatives collected by the Rice family of Staunton, Virginia, from 1905-1966. Betsy Rice was involved with the local American Youth Hostels, and many of the booklets relate to hostels in the 1940s. A more detailed description is provided at the series level..

This collection contains newspaper clippings, fliers, newsletters, a petition, member and alumni lists, photographs and other materials from Sigma Alpha Epsilon, Virginia Kappa at William & Mary.

The 67th Field Hospital Collection contains documents and photographs depicting the history of the 67th Field Hospital during the European Theater of World War II and the 17 reunions of the 67th Field Hospital held from 1986 to 2002.

Pamphlets from the Environmental Studies at Airlie, "The Swans of Airlie, " "Do I have to Mow That?," and Cygnus newsletter. Includes letters from William J.L. Sladen, Director of the Environmental Studies at Airlie, to William and Mary staff about genealogical research on the Tucker Family.