Collection conatins student id cards, ticket stubs, dormitory flip card, correspondence, programs, t-shirt likely from the freshman/sophomore years (1971-1973) of William & Mary student Julia Lillard Roberts.

Student paper written about Smithfield ham.

Blog book titled "Lessons in Jeong: What we learned in Korean American Diaspora Studies from our professors, from our class, and from each other." In the class, students blogged about Korean American and Asian American issues. Hayley Daniels compiled key points from their work and put them in this book.

46 yellow 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inch cards with quotes from a survey conducted by the Ladies of Alpha. The survey asked women around campus to respond to the questions, "What does 100 years of women's co-education mean to you, and who inspires you?"

This collection consists of a scrapbook that belonged to William E. Land, class of 1941, while a student at the College of William and Mary. Included in the scrapbook are photographs of William and Mary buildings and grounds, students, Commencement, and Colonial Williamsburg buildings. There are also loose photographs and an article from 1972 regarding Land's appointment as Judge of the Municpal Court in Danville, Virginia.

The scrapbook of College of William and Mary student Marion Sargent Lane includes photographs of students, some routine correspondence from William and Mary, news clippings, programs, dance cards, corsages, and related material compiled by the student during her time at the College of William and Mary.

This collection contains administrative records, fliers, photographs, scrapbooks and posters created by the Latin American Student Union (LASU). The LASU is a student group at William & Mary. Included in the records are drafts of the group's consitution, agendas from meetings, and posters and fliers related to the LASU sponsored event "State Terrorism in Latin America Awareness Week" in March 2011.

This collection includes the 2018 Lavender Graduation Ceremony program and printed remarks from the speakers. May 2018 marked the first inaugural Lavender Ceremony at William & Mary. The collection also includes the 2018 stole presented to graduates.

Future accruals are expected.

Senior essay written by Thomas W. Lawrence titled, "Modern Education."

Undated play titled "The Steel Harp," written by Leach.

Scholarship and attendance report for Mason E. Lee. It provides his class grade (ex. fair, good) for different classes as well as a remark by and signature of H. L. Bridges.

This collection contains three folders of materials about the Lesbian and Gay Union at the College of William and Mary. It includes fliers for events, meeting schedules, correspondence, funding proposals, a packet of materials from the 1986 Gay Awareness Week, and materials received from student groups at Virginia Tech and James Madison University. It also includes a copy of the by-laws of the Lambda Alliance, an early gay student group at William and Mary.

Records consist of the original proposal for Lips, meeting notes, publicity articles, fliers, and submissions.

This collection consists of a scrapbook containing clippings, ribbons, tickets, and programs from various track meets of Henry Moncure "Monk" Little while a student at William & Mary from 1930 to 1934. The bulk of the clippings detail the accomplishments of Little as a track star. There are also clippings about Little trying out for the 1932 Olympic Games.

One burlap-covered scrapbook, 15" x 12", with unidentified photographs of a party being held for William & Mary MBA students, dated circa 1967-1968.

The collection contains one letter from Caspar M. McElfresh's located in Williamsburg, Virginia at William & Mary, to his sister, Ariana McElfresh in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The letter contains McElfresh’s opinions and experiences during his first year at William & Mary. He likes his fellow students, his professors and how they teach their classes. He also discusses his hopes to have his two rifles at a later date.