Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to search results
New Search
Search all record types where
  • keyword(s): Henry St. George Tucker

Showing Results: 1101 - 1125 of 1227

Thomas Tudor Tucker (1745-1828), Charleston, South Carolina to St. George Tucker, Williamsburg, Virginia, 1794 June 29

 Item — Box 18: Series id216780, Folder: 14
Identifier: id242581
Scope and Contents St. George's intention of setting out on circuit business prevented self from writing immediately. Concern at loss of St. George's little infant. Sister's (Mrs. Lelia (Skipwith) Carter Tucker) severe indisposition gave uneasiness. Circumstances he mentioned of Richard Randolph truly shocking. Feels sympathy with him and connections in their sufferings from so cruel suggestion. Sends kind regards to Richard, family and John Randolph of Roanoke. Has written son Harry (Henry Tucker) to embark...
Dates: 1794 June 29
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 18 / Folder 14: Correspondence

Thomas Tudor Tucker (1745-1828), Washington, D. C. to St. George Tucker, Williamsburg, Virginia, 1802 June 22

 Item — Box 23: Series id216780, Folder: 7
Identifier: id253298
Scope and Contents 1802 June 22. Should have acknowledged St. George’s favor but for his intended absence from home. Trusts Fanny (Anne Frances Bland Tucker) has committed herself to protection of John Coalter. Grief at sister’s (Mrs. Lelia (Skipwith) Carter Tucker) severe indisposition. Want of practice lessens own confidence in medical advice. Laments that Williamsburg does not possess wholesome air. Otherwise, it is pleasant spot with delightful little society. If sister’s complaint has nervous appearance,...
Dates: 1802 June 22
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 23 / Folder 7: Correspondence

St. George Tucker Coalter, University of Virginia, to Mrs. Fanny Bland, 1859 December 9

 File — Box 21: Series id179726, Folder: 20
Identifier: id179798
Scope and Contents

Letter to his sister, Mrs. Henry Peronneau Brown.

Dates: 1859 December 9
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Brown, Coalter, Tucker Papers (I) / GROUP D: Brown and Tucker Papers / Letters to Henry Peronneau Brown

St. George Tucker, Williamsburg, Virginia, to Dr. Philip Barraud, Norfolk, Virginia, 1827 January 8

 File — Box 1, Folder: 3
Identifier: id123895
Scope and Contents

Scope and Contents

Death of Henry St. George Tucker's daughter, Frances.

Dates: 1827 January 8
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Barraud Family Papers / Letters

331. John Coalter (1771-1838) at Chatham to St. George Tucker, 1827 September 11

 Item — Box 43: Series id216780, Folder: 5
Identifier: id216780
Scope and Contents

Have had no tidings from Beverley. Henry and his family were at the springs. Elizabeth arrived at the Wilderness safely.

Dates: 1827 September 11
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 43 / Folder 5: Correspondence

Ch. Douglas, Amelia County, Mr. Murrays to St. George Tucker, Matoax, 1785 April 9

 Item — Box 12: Series id216780, Folder: 3
Identifier: id232397
Scope and Contents

Please prosecute a bond of Henry Randolph's for £200 stg. Brett Randolph is security.

Dates: 1785 April 9
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 12 / Folder 3: Correspondence

Charles Carter, Winchester to St. George Tucker, Elm Grove, near Staunton, 1804 August 14

 Item — Box 24: Series id216780, Folder: 16
Identifier: id257575
Scope and Contents

Under Doctor Conrad is reading Cullins treatise on material medica. Is devoting time soley to pharmacy. Has compounded medicine. The Amblers, the Smiths, and the Bushes are all well. Contains letter by Henry St. George Tucker.

Dates: 1804 August 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 24 / Folder 16: Correspondence

Judith (Randolph) Randolph, Bizarre, Virginia to St. George Tucker, Williamsburg, Virginia, 1804 December 9

 Item — Box 25: Series id216780, Folder: 3
Identifier: id257941
Scope and Contents

Will accompany John Coalter and sister Anne Frances Bland (Tucker) Coalter to Williamsburg. Expects them on the 15th. Glad she will see brother Henry St. George Tucker again as this is period of his annual visit.

Dates: 1804 December 9
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 25 / Folder 3: Correspondence

Archibald Campbell, Norfolk, Virginia to St. George Tucker, Williamsburg. p. packet, 1798 June 6

 Item — Box 21: Series id216780, Folder: 1
Identifier: id248932
Scope and Contents

By Jack self sends 2 half barrels beef and tongues received from Phinehas Dana. Henry St. G. Tucker? is well and might return without fear of carrying the smallpox, but will stay until Sunday week next.

Dates: 1798 June 6
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 21 / Folder 1: Correspondence

St. George Tucker (1752-1827), Williamsburg to John Coalter near Richmond, 1826 March 6

 Item — Box 42: Series id216780, Folder: 3
Identifier: id216780
Scope and Contents

Sympathizes with Henry [St. George Tucker, on death of wife ?]. Similar affliction in Judge Carr’s family.Glad to hear wife and niece Miss Baylor were well. His great-nephew Robert Tucker of Bermuda will call on Coalter on way from Washington to Williamsburg.

Dates: 1826 March 6
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 42 / Folder 3: Correspondence

Judith (Randolph) Randolph, Bizarre, Virginia to St. George Tucker, Williamsburg, Virginia, 1803 December 25

 Item — Box 24: Series id216780, Folder: 5
Identifier: id256037
Scope and Contents

Mentions Mrs. Tucker’s visit. Maria Ward has been with her more than fortnight. Boys are well. Has not heard from sister (Anne Frances Bland (Tucker) Coalter) since she saw Mrs. Tucker. Letter from Nathaniel Beverley Tucker did not mention her health. Brother Henry Tucker has not answered last letter. Greetings to all.

Dates: 1803 December 25
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 24 / Folder 5: Correspondence

Martha (Dangerfield) Bland to Colonel St. George Tucker, Matoax, by Jack, 1782 May 20

 Item — Box 9: Series id216780, Folder: 9
Identifier: id228644
Scope and Contents

Horses sent to Amelia week after Colonel Theodorick Bland left Cawsons. Had neither horse nor mule. Shall be glad to visit them while General William Moultrie, his lady and Mrs. Harleston are there. Is buried alive to be at Cawsons without companions. Expects two of Count Rochambeau's aides in a few days. Asks about Fanny (Frances (Bland) Randolph Tucker) and Henry (St. George Tucker). Says not to call him Harry.

Dates: 1782 May 20
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 8 / Folder 9: Correspondence

Doctor Thomas Tudor Tucker, Dorchester, South Carolina to St. George Tucker, Matoax near Petersburg, Virginia, 1779 January 30

 Item — Box 5: Series id216780, Folder: 1
Identifier: id226317
Scope and Contents Received favor by Doctor Pringle and Burrows. Congratulates on marriage to Mrs. Frances (Bland) Randolph. advice concerning use of Peruvian bark to check fever. Simons disappointed in tobacco St. George wrote had purchased. Also at loss of account for bill St. George desired him to protest. Embargo renewed. Requests him to credit self with third of proceeds of Adelphi's cargo. Two thirds to father Colonel Henry Tucker and brother Henry Tucker. Asks how far own share to go toward debt to St....
Dates: 1779 January 30
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 5 / Folder 1: Correspondence

Thomas Tudor Tucker (1745-1828), Washington, D.C. to St. George Tucker, Joseph Cabell’s, Warminster, Virginia,, 1827 September 17

 Item — Box 43: Series id216780, Folder: 5
Identifier: id216780
Scope and Contents Laments state of anxiety in which St. George’s last favor left him. Sent his letter to (Nathaniel) Beverley (Tucker) to post office. Own last letter will relieve St. George with respect to Henry (St. George Tucker). Hunter informed self that Henry and family well including Anne who is to be married soon. Informed that Beverley’s wife getting well after delivered of stillborn child. Sends love to sister (Mrs. Lelia (Skipwith) Carter Tucker), Polly (Mrs. Mary Walker (Carter) Cabell). Mrs....
Dates: 1827 September 17
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 43 / Folder 5: Correspondence

Thomas Tudor Tucker, Washington, D. C., to St. George Tucker % Judge John Coalter, Richmond, Virginia, 1825 June 25

 Item — Box 41: Series id216780, Folder: 15
Identifier: id216780
Scope and Contents Regrets St. George (Coalter?) still confined. Remembrances to Elizabeth Tucker Coalter , her father John Coalter and his family. When gets to Joseph Cabell's, asks St. George to give respects to him and wife Mary Walker (Carter) Cabell. Remembrances to Henry St. George Tucker and Nathaniel Beverley Tucker when writes to their families. Also to Dr. Philip Barraud, family, Mrs. Campbell, daughter, Mrs. Margaret Lowther Page and daughters. Grieved to find fatigues of St. George's office too...
Dates: 1825 June 25
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 41 / Folder 15: Correspondence

Henry Tucker (1713-1787), The Grove, Port Royal, Bermuda to St. George Tucker, to be left with Doctor Archibald Campbell, Norfolk in Virginia. per Captain Jos. Seymour, 1774 March 18

 Item — Box 2: Series id216780, Folder: 8
Identifier: id222176
Scope and Contents

Received letter intended by Captain Stowe by Mr. Burch. Captain Outerbridge disposed of iron at low rates. Glad Mr. Nelson mentioned St. George to Mr. Page. Thinks he should reply to letter self wrote. Wrote St. George by Samuel Smith, Captain Seymour and Captain Simmons. Sam Dickinson and family lost at Madeira. Reported 20 sail lost. Advises him not to mention homesickness to mother.

Dates: 1774 March 18
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 2 / Folder 8: Correspondence

Wills and John Cowper, Suffolk, Virginia to Henry Tucker, 1783 August 12

 Item — Box 10: Series id216780, Folder: 8
Identifier: id229113
Scope and Contents

Received from St. George Tucker sundry accounts relative to the Brig Friendship.He requests that if we can't make immediate payment to adjust the accounts and ackowledge the balance. Why did you send the vessel to St. Thomas and then to Virginia without a cargo or freight. Why was so much material charged to us on account of the brig? We will settle the accounts with St. George Tucker. Filed under date 1780 July 13.

Dates: 1783 August 12
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 10 / Folder 8: Correspondence

Mrs. A. F. B. (Tucker) Coalter, Bizarre, Virginia to St. George Tucker, Sweet Springs, Virginia, 1799 August 11

 Item — Box 21: Series id216780, Folder: 14
Identifier: id250235
Scope and Contents

Mrs. L. Randolph will take charge of own commands to Tucker and Mama. Mrs. Lelia (Skipwith) Carter Tucker. low spirits raging here. Thought of seeing Papa next month brings comfort. Sister Mrs. Judith (Randolph) Randolph much better. Received letter from Henry St. George Tucker. He mentioned that Mrs. Bankhead gone to Springs. Sends love to Poll (Mary Walker Carter). Includes note to Tucker from Mrs. Judith (Randolph) Randolph.

Dates: 1799 August 11
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 21 / Folder 14: Correspondence

Frances (Bland) Randolph Tucker (1752-1788), Roanoke?, Charlotte county, Virginia to Colonel St. George Tucker, circa 1781 June 9

 Item — Box 8: Series id216780, Folder: 14
Identifier: id228153
Scope and Contents

Syphax arrived a three o'clock. His news alarmed them. Were setting out but knew not where. Arrival of Guy relieved them. Much fatigued. Child (Henry St. George Tucker) has been cross and unwell. Syphax brings his trunk, mattress and noggins. Affections from children, Mrs. Hall and girls. The Doctor writes. Young Aura folded last night after working up in the wagon.Published: Coleman, p. 60.

Dates: circa 1781 June 9
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 8 / Folder 14: Correspondence

Thomas Tudor Tucker, Washington, D. C. to St. George Tucker, Joseph Cabell's near Warminster, Virginia, 1819 August 31

 Item — Box 37: Series id216780, Folder: 13
Identifier: id216780
Scope and Contents Wishes he may experience amendment of health. Hopes Joseph Cabell and dear niece Frances Lelia Coalter benefitted by excursion. Also that Judge John Coalter finds it recreation. Regards to beloved sister Mrs. Lelia (Skipwith) Carter Tucker), Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Mary Walker Carter Cabell) and Elizabeth Tucker Coalter. Best wishes to MRs. Page and friends in Williamsburg. Carr has accounts that Henry is in perfect health in Winchester recently. He returned to family in country. Mrs. Wilson...
Dates: 1819 August 31
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 37 / Folder 13: Correspondence

Thomas Tudor Tucker (1745-1828), Washington, D.C. to St. George Tucker, Joseph Cabell’s, Warminster, Virginia,, 1826 October 26

 Item — Box 42: Series id216780, Folder: 11
Identifier: id216780
Scope and Contents Encloses letter from nephew Robert (Tucker). He says friends in Bermuda in usual health. Hopes this to find him relieved from pains of long complaint and sister (Mrs. Lelia (Skipwith) Carter Tucker) recovered in strength. Also Polly (Mrs. Mary Walker (Carter) Cabell) in health. Sends respects to (Joseph) Cabell. Friends Mrs. (Sarah (Dashiell)) Stone and Miss (Margaret) Dashiell left for North Carolina. Endorsed by S. (G.?) (T.) concerning enclosure of Doctor Henry W. Tucker’s letter....
Dates: 1826 October 26
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 42 / Folder 11: Correspondence

Thomas Tudor Tucker, Washington, D. C. to St. George Tucker, Judge John Coalter's, Richmond, Virginia, 1824 June 4

 Item — Box 41: Series id216780, Folder: 3
Identifier: id216780
Scope and Contents Favorable accounts from Bassett, Joseph Cabell and Nathaniel Beverley Tucker of St. George. Learned sister's (Lelia (Skipwith) Carter Tucker) amendment slow. Wishes she may derive benefit from change of air withmoderate exercise in carriage. Remembrances to John Coalter and family, particularly Elizabeth Tucker Coalter, Also to Joseph and Mrs. Mrs. Mary Walker Carter Cabell. Gratified by sight of Henry St. George Tucker, Beverley, Henry's son St. George, who is fine youth. Sisters Mrs....
Dates: 1824 June 4
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 41 / Folder 3: Correspondence

Nathaniel Tucker, Charleston, South Carolina to St. George Tucker, Williamsburg, Virginia per Captain William Cormick, 1774 February 20

 Item — Box 2: Series id216780, Folder: 7
Identifier: id221985
Scope and Contents Uneasiness at not having heard from him since St. George left Norfolk. Robert Williams sued brother Thomas Tudor Tucker again for publishing libel. Fears costs of suit will contribute to debt which threatens frustation of own schemes of subsistence (study of medicine at Edinburgh University). Received letter from Beverley Randolph by Lynch. Suit with Williams cost brother only 5/ currency damages. Williams obliged to pay his own costs. Everybody rejoices with brother at defeat of prosecutor....
Dates: 1774 February 20
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 2 / Folder 7: Correspondence

Henry Tucker, Bermuda to Daniel Jennings, Charleston, South Carolina, 1789 August 28

 Item — Box 15: Series id216780, Folder: 16
Identifier: id240403
Scope and Contents

I have been obliged to bring suit against Messrs. Wills and John Cowper of Virginia for a balance due me on account. Please have the enclosed account perfected in the way that St. George Tucker requires. Enclosures.

Dates: 1789 August 28
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 15 / Folder 16: Correspondence

Henry Tucker (1713-1787), The Grove, Bermuda to St. George Tucker, Williamsburg in Virginia. per Mr. Wm Hall, Q.D.S. Forwared by year most humb servt William Hall, Norfolk, 1773 April 29

 Item — Box 2: Series id216780, Folder: 2
Identifier: id221098
Scope and Contents Frances (Tucker) Tucker had daughter on January 27. Received Doctor Campbell's account of b124.14.7 for his expenses. Greatly exceeded expectations. Must have been spent in pleasure. No higher in England. Discussion of requirements and preparation for law training. Mr. Nelson could be of help. Should consult Billy Hall who brings this. Harry Stinson goes by this vessel which belongs to Uncle Hinson and commanded by Johnny Gilbert. Smallpox prevalent. Mrs. Richardson and family sailed for St....
Dates: 1773 April 29
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tucker-Coleman Papers / Series 1: Correspondence / Box 2 / Folder 2: Correspondence

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Repository
Special Collections Research Center 1225
 
Type
Archival Record 1203
Collection 21
Person 2
Digital Record 1
 
Subject
Correspondence 10
Financial records 4
Legal documents 4
United States--History--Civil War, 1861-1865 4
Women--Virginia--Social life and customs 4
∨ more
Diaries 3
Pamphlets 3
Poems 3
Slavery--Virginia--19th century 3
United States--History--Revolution, 1775-1783 3
United States--Religious History--Christianity 3
United States--Slavery 3
Account books 2
College of William and Mary--History--19th century 2
College of William and Mary--History--20th century 2
Manuscripts (document genre) 2
Receipts (financial records) 2
Reports 2
United States--History--War of 1812 2
Virginia--History--Colonial period, ca. 1600-1775 2
Virginia--Social life and customs--19th century 2
Williamsburg (Va.)--History--Civil War, 1861-1865 2
Women--History--Virginia 2
Agriculture--Virginia--History--18th century 1
Agriculture--Virginia--History--19th century 1
Ambassadors--United States--18th century 1
Ambassadors--United States--19th century 1
American poetry--19th century 1
Announcements 1
Architecture, Domestic--Virginia 1
Artifacts 1
Bedford County (Va.)--History--19th century 1
Broadsides 1
COVID-19 (Disease) 1
Catalogs 1
Children--Death 1
College campuses -- Virginia 1
College of William and Mary--Faculty and Staff 1
College of William and Mary--Faculty. 1
College of William and Mary--Graduate Students 1
College of William and Mary--History 1
College of William and Mary--History--18th century 1
College of William and Mary--Presidents 1
Colonial period, ca. 1609-1774 1
Commonplace books 1
Coronavirus infections 1
Curriculum 1
Deeds 1
Diplomatic and consular service 1
Education--Study and teaching 1
Education--Virginia--History 1
Education--Virginia--History--19th century 1
Embargo, 1807-1809 1
Fashion -- History 1
Fliers (printed matter) 1
France--Foreign relations--1792-1815 1
Gloucester County (Va.)--History 1
Land grants--Illinois 1
Law--United States--Study and teaching 1
Letters (correspondence) 1
Marshall-Wythe School of Law--Marshall, John, Bicentennial Program (1954-1955) 1
Missouri Compromise, 1820 1
Money--Confederate States of America 1
Monroe family 1
Nome (Alaska)--Description and travel 1
Petersburg (Va.)--History--19th century 1
Photographs 1
Poetry 1
Portraits 1
Princeton University--History 1
Quarantine 1
Railroads--Virginia--History 1
Richmond (Va.)--History 1
Scrapbooks 1
Slavery--United States--History--19th century 1
Slavery--Virginia--History 1
Slavery--Virginia--History--18th century 1
Slaves--Virginia--Correspondence 1
Slaves--Virginia--Social conditions 1
Springs--Virginia 1
Textbooks 1
Tintypes (prints) 1
Transcripts 1
Typescripts 1
United States-- History--Civil War, 1861-1865--Veterans 1
United States--Foreign relations--1789-1797 1
United States--History--Civil War, 1861-1865--Refugees 1
United States--Revolutionary War--1775-1783 1
University of Virginia--History--19th century 1
Virginia--Genealogy 1
Virginia--History--19th century 1
Virginia--Maps 1
Virginia--Politics and Government 1
Virginia--Politics and Government--18th century 1
Virginia--Politics and Government--19th century 1
Virginia. General Assembly. House of Delegates 1
Washington and Lee University--History--19th century 1
Williamsburg (Va.)--Colonial Period--History 1
Williamsburg (Va.)--History 1
Williamsburg (Va.)--History--18th century 1
+ ∧ less
 
Language
English 23
French 1
 
Names
Tucker, St. George, 1752-1827 6
Brown, Coalter, and Tucker Family 5
Coleman, Cynthia Beverley Tucker Washington, 1832-1908 5
Marshall-Wythe School of Law 4
Tucker 4
∨ more
Brown, Frances Bland Coalter, 1835-1894 3
Brown, Henry Peronneau, 1883-1942 3
Coalter family 3
Coalter, John, 1769-1838 3
Randolph, John, 1773-1833 3
Tucker-Coleman Family 3
Braxton family 2
Brown family 2
Coalter, Maria Rind, d. 1792 2
Coalter, St. George Tucker, 1809-1839 2
Coleman family 2
Marshall, John, 1755-1835 2
Tucker, Henry St. George, 1780-1848 2
Tucker, John Randolph, 1823-1897 2
Adams, John Quincy, 1767-1848 1
Adams, John, 1735-1826 1
Anderson Seminary 1
Archer, William Segar, 1789-1855 1
Association for the Preservation of Virginia Antiquities--History. 1
Brown, Cassie Dallas Tucker 1
Brown, John Thompson, 1861-1921 1
Brown, John Willcox, 1886- 1
Bruton Parish Church (Williamsburg, Va.) 1
Bryan, Elizabeth Tucker Coalter, b. 1805 1
Bryan, John Randolph, 1806-1887 1
Calhoun, John C. (John Caldwell), 1782-1850 1
Campbell family 1
Campbell, Charles, 1807-1876 1
Carter, Mary B. 1
Coalter, Judith H. Tomlin, d. 1859 1
Coleman, Mary Haldane Begg, 1875-1967 1
College of William and Mary 1
College of William and Mary--Alumni and alumnae 1
College of William and Mary. 1
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation 1
Coulter family 1
Cryer, William 1
Dew, Thomas R. (Thomas Roderick), 1802-1846 1
Faculty--Meetings 1
Farmer's Register 1
Fuller, John W 1
Hamilton, Alexander, Jr., 1816-1889 1
Hoge, Moses Drury, 1818-1899 1
Jefferson, Thomas, 1743-1826 1
Johns, John (1796-1876) 1
Jones, Joseph, 1727-1805 1
Lee, Henry, 1756-1818 1
Mason, J. M. (James Murray), 1798-1871 1
Mason, Stevens Thomson, 1760-1803 1
Maxwell, William, 1784-1857 1
Mazzei, Filippo, 1730-1816 1
McHenry, James 1
Melton, Tracy 1
Monroe, James, 1758-1831 1
Monroe, James, 1799-1870 1
Moore family 1
Morton family 1
Munford, William, 1775-1825 1
New York Weekly Journal of Commerce 1
Page family 1
Page, Mann, 1749-1781 1
Pendleton, William Nelson, 1809-1883 1
Petersburg Index (Va.) 1
Phillip H. Jones 1
Pickering, Timothy, 1745-1829 1
Pierce, Franklin, 1804-1869 1
Pleasants, John Hampden, 1797-1846 1
Pulaski Club (Williamsburg, Va.) 1
Randolph, Judith Randolph, fl. 1792-1813 1
Richmond Enquirer 1
Rives, William C. (William Cabell), 1793-1868 1
Saunders family 1
Saunders, Fleming 1
Saunders, Frances Bland Coalter Brown, 1891 1
Saunders, Robert, 1805-1868 1
Skipwith, Fulwar, 1836-1900 1
Southern Literary Messenger 1
Tucker, Henry St. George, 1853-1932 1
Tucker, Lelia Skipwith Carter, 1767-post 1833 1
Tucker, Nathaniel Beverley, 1820-1890 1
Tyler, John, Jr., 1819-1896 1
Tyree family 1
Virginia Historical Society 1
Virginia Polytechnic Institute. 1
Washington family 1
Washington, George, 1732-1799 1
Washington, Henry A., 1820-1858 1
Washington, Lawrence, 1791-1875 1
Washington, Martha, 1731-1802 1
Williamsburg Garden Club (Williamsburg, Va.) 1
Williamsburg Historic Records Association (Williamsburg, Va.) 1
Wingo family 1
Wythe, George, 1726-1806 1
+ ∧ less