The collection includes fliers, invitations, and booklets from the Jamestown Celebrations in 1957 and 2007.  The collection contains a scrapbook compiled by the staff of the Virginia 350th Anniversary Commission for College of William and Mary President Alvin Duke Chandler of photographs, invitations, and programs and material provided to participants of the World Forum on the Future of Democracy (2007).

This collections contains programs, fliers, and reports from the Department of Kinesiology at the College of William and Mary.  Included in the collection are programs and fliers for the student dance group, Orchesis.

This collection contains three folders of materials about the Lesbian and Gay Union at the College of William and Mary. It includes fliers for events, meeting schedules, correspondence, funding proposals, a packet of materials from the 1986 Gay Awareness Week, and materials received from student groups at Virginia Tech and James Madison University. It also includes a copy of the by-laws of the Lambda Alliance, an early gay student group at William and Mary.

Acc. 2008.115: Contains correspondence and reports from 1972 to 1975 of the Social Science Building Committee, formed shortly after the Institute's move to Morton Hall.

The bulk of this collection consists of memos and schedules for a conference at the College of William and Mary's Marshall-Wythe Institute that were previously part of the University Archives Publications Collection.

Fliers for films and lectures sponsored by the Medieval and Renaissance Studies Program at William & Mary. The program combines courses from the departments of Art History, Classical Studies, English, History, Modern Languages, Music, Philosophy, and Religious Studies.  Also included are booklets from a Virginia Medieval Symposium and course offerings in Medieval and Renaissance Studies.

This collection includes invitations, material about the Queen's Guard and ROTC, and other publications from the Department of Military Science and other military-related bodies at the College of William and Mary. The collection also includes material related to the Student Army Training Corps stationed on campus during World War I, activities of other units during World War II, and the US Coast Guard Auxiliary.

The records of the Department of Modern Languages and Literature at the College of William and Mary include reports, programs, lecture announcements, selected meeting minutes, proposals, fliers, research proposals from the Hispanic Studies curriculum, and other material documenting the department. It also includes a calendar from the Confucius Institute.

Papers, 1881-1937 and n.d., relating to the history of Williamsburg, Jamestown, and Yorktown, Va. collected by members of the Morecock family of Williamsburg, Va. Includes photographs, pamphlets, Christmas cards, postcards, and wood-cut prints depicting the Powder Magazine, Bruton Parish Church, the Courthouse of 1770, the Yorktown Monument, the church tower at Jamestown as well as souvenirs of the Yorktown Centennial, 1881 and the Jamestown Exposition, 1907.

Papers, ca. 1824-1983, relating to Yorktown, Va. Includes articles concerning Yorktown; materials relating to the surrender of Cornwallis and to the celebrations [1824, 1881, 1930-1937 and 1981], documents concerning Yorktown National Military Park  [now Colonial National Historical Park] and the Navy Mine Depot [now Naval Weapons Station].

This collection contains fliers and booklets from the National Institute of American History and Democracy (NIAHD) at The College of William and Mary.  The collection includes a booklet for a Summer Program in Early American History for High School Juniors and Seniors conducted by The College of William and Mary.

Papers, 1828-1886, of Samuel Paul, merchants of Mt. Solon, Va. and who served as Augusta County, Va. Sheriff, 1866-1869, and Treasurer, 1870-1882. Includes correspondence with merchants in Richmond and Staunton, Va., Baltimore, Md. and Philadelphia, Pa.; receipts; legal agreements; tax records; business and animal licenses; and instructions given to county officials from state officials. Collection also includes scrapbooks, [post 1850]-1886, kept by Araminta G. Paul and Blanche Paul.

This collection includes fliers, announcements, and course descriptions from the Department of Philosophy at the College of William and Mary.

This collection contains announcements, fliers, minutes, handbooks, reports, and programs from the Department of Physical Education at the College of William and Mary.  Included in the collection are programs and fliers for the student dance group, Orchesis; annual reports and handbooks from the women's physical education department; departmental meeting minutes; and copies of student projects and theses.

This collection includes announcements, 1966 conference book, and material about the graduate programs of the Department of Physics at the College of William and Mary.