Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 1 - 3 of 3

Office of the Dean of the Faculty of Arts and Sciences Records

 Collection
Identifier: 00/02/01/UA 22
Scope and Contents Acc. 1979.037: Records of W. Melville Jones, 1954-1967. This accession contains ten boxes of subject files arranged alphabetically. The inventory for this accession is available in the box list section of this finding aid. Acc. 1979.038: Records of James Wilkinson Miller, 1940s. This accession contains faculty inactive files and office files. Part of the correspondence was removed to Acc. 1979.037. Acc. 1982.070: Office files, 1961-1979. This accession includes faculty...

Self Study Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 53
Scope and Contents Acc. 1983.046 contains guidelines for specific schools about how to conduct a self study; reports of departmental self studies; correspondence about the 1974 self study.  Begins with the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Manual for Self Study, then is arranged alphabetically by department/school and spans the years 1972-1974. A PDF inventory of Acc. 1983.046 is available online at ...

University Communications Records

 Collection
Identifier: 1/UA 61
Scope and Contents This collection contains correspondence, publications, newsletters, reports, and other material pertaining to the Office of University Communications at the College of William and Mary. The bulk of the records consist of press releases and newspaper clippings related to faculty, staff, students, and alumni at the College from the 1940s to the 1980s. Please see the Finding Aid/Box List section below to learn more about each series.

Filtered By

  • Subject: Self Study--1974 X

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Names
College of William and Mary. College of Arts and Sciences 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Anthropology 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Art and Art History 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Biology 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of English 2
∨ more
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Government 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Physics 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Psychology 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Religious Studies 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Sociology 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Theatre, Speech, and Dance 2
College of William and Mary. School of Business Administration 2
College of William and Mary. Swem Library 2
Marshall-Wythe School of Law 2
Virginia Institute of Marine Science 2
Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching 1
College of William and Mary. Board of Visitors 1
College of William and Mary. Dean of the Faculty 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Chemistry 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Fine Arts 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of History 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Home Economics 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Modern Languages 1
College of William and Mary. Project Plus 1
College of William and Mary. School of Education 1
College of William and Mary. School of Marine Science 1
College of William and Mary. University Communications 1
Dean of the Faculty of Arts and Sciences 1
Dept. of Anthropology 1
Dept. of Applied Science 1
Dept. of Biology 1
Dept. of Computer Science 1
Dept. of Economics 1
Dept. of Fine Arts 1
Dept. of Geology 1
Dept. of Government 1
Dept. of History 1
Dept. of Military Science 1
Dept. of Modern Languages and Literatures 1
Dept. of Music 1
Dept. of Philosophy 1
Dept. of Physical Education 1
Dept. of Physics 1
Dept. of Psychology 1
Dept. of Religious Studies 1
Dept. of Sociology 1
Dept. of Theatre, Speech, and Dance 1
Jones, W. Melville, 1901-1992 1
Marsh, Charles F. (Charles Franklin), 1903-1984 1
Mason School of Business 1
Miller, James Wilkinson, 1902- 1
Omohundro Institute of Early American History and Culture 1
Phi Beta Kappa. Virginia Alpha (College of William and Mary) 1
School of Education 1
Self Study 1
Southern Association of Colleges and Schools 1
Swem Library 1
∧ less