Skip to main content

Box 8

 Container

Contains 231 Results:

Letters, 1843 May 5

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109006
Scope and Contents

Lucy Pearman to G.W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 5
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 5

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109007
Scope and Contents

Charls H. Shield to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 5
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 8

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109008
Scope and Contents

James E. Heath to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 8
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 8

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109009
Scope and Contents

Herman & Co. to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 8
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 10

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109010
Scope and Contents

William R.C. Douglas to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 10
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 10

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109011
Scope and Contents

William Taliaferro to George Southall

Dates: 1843 May 10
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 13

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109012
Scope and Contents

George W. Codwise to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 13
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 17

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109013
Scope and Contents

John Summerson to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 17
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 24

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109014
Scope and Contents

Margaret L. Green to George Southall

Dates: 1843 May 24
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 25

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109015
Scope and Contents

John G. Blair to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 25
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 26

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109016
Scope and Contents

Thomas C. Curtis Jr. to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 26
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May 27

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109017
Scope and Contents

Wyndham Kemp to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May 27
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 May

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109018
Scope and Contents

Bartlee Crump to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 May
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 1

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109019
Scope and Contents

William W. Lamb to G.W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 1
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 3

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109020
Scope and Contents

Daniel Jones to George W. southall

Dates: 1843 June 3
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 5

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109021
Scope and Contents

Albert G. Southall to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 5
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 6

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109022
Scope and Contents

George W. Gretter to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 6
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 7

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109023
Scope and Contents

James S. French to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 7
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 7

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109024
Scope and Contents

Raleigh T. Daniel to G.W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 7
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 7

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109025
Scope and Contents

Tazewell Taylor to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 7
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 8

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109026
Scope and Contents

Richard O. Britton to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 8
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 8

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109027
Scope and Contents

Richard Coke Jr. to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 8
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 8

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109028
Scope and Contents

Thomas Wynne to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 8
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, Rec'd 1843 June 10

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109029
Scope and Contents

Thomas Wynne to George W. Southall

Dates: Rec'd 1843 June 10
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters

Letters, 1843 June 10

 Item — Box: 8, Folder: 37
Identifier: id109030
Scope and Contents

James B. Cocke to George W. Southall

Dates: 1843 June 10
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Southall Papers / Series 1: Southall Papers / Letters