Bursar's accounts for 1804-1811
Scope and Contents
Photocopy of account of income and expenditures 1804-1811 These items transferred to the Office of the Bursar's Records, UA 72, February 2011. Recapitulation of annual income and expenditures. 10 March 1804-31 Dec 1818 Statement showing cash receipts from capital stock. 10 March 1804-31 Dec 1810 Statement showing bonds receive. 10 March 1804-31 Dec 1810 Account of repairs 1814-1817 List of bonds due the college 1816 Estimate of income and expenditures 1817 Cash account 1817 Estimate of income 1818 Cash account 1818 List of bonds due the college 1818 List of bonds due the college 1819 Memo concerning college funds, undated
Dates
- Creation: circa 1880s-1990s
Creator
- From the Collection: College of William and Mary (Organization)
- From the Collection: Swem, E. G. (Earl Gregg), 1870-1965 (Person)
- From the Collection: Tyler, Lyon Gardiner, 1853-1935 (Person)
Language of Materials
English Latin
Conditions Governing Access:
Collection is open to all researchers. Manuscript collections and archival records may contain materials with sensitive or confidential information that is protected under federal or state right to privacy laws and regulations, such as the Virginia Public Records Act (Code of Virginia. § 42.1-76-91); and the Virginia Freedom of Information Act (Code of Virginia § 2.2-3705.5). Confidential material may include, but is not limited to, educational, medical, and personnel records. If sensitive material is found in this collection, please contact a staff member immediately. The disclosure of personally identifiable information pertaining to a living individual may have legal consequences for which the College of William and Mary assumes no responsibility.
Extent
From the Collection: 13.00 Linear Feet
Repository Details
Part of the Special Collections Research Center Repository