Special Collections Research Center

Scope and Contents Side 1: View of a town across the water, possibly an old fortress or castle?. Scan Number E9819 Side 2: View of a town across the water. Scan Number E9820 black & white; 7.75" x 9.5"

Scope and Contents Side 1: A view of the Ladder of Cattaro, a road in the mountains. Scan Number E9821 Side 2: A view down the side of the mountains, possibly from the Ladder of Cattaro?. Scan Number E9822 black & white; 7.75" x 9.5"

Scope and Contents Side 1: People set up fresh produce at a market. Scan Number E9829 Side 2: View of a town across the water. Scan Number E9830 black & white; 7.75" x 9.5"

Scope and Contents A coastal ferry on the Adriatic; color; 8.5" x 11"; paper; same as the far right image in Item 6. Scan Number E9832

Arranged in rough chronologically.

10 copies of the resolution that authorizes the use of U.S. Armed Forces against Yugoslavia.

Scope and Contents Side 1: Two women at their stand in the market. Scan Number E9809 Side 2: People walking through an outdoor market. Scan Number E9810 black & white; 7.75" x 9.5"

Acc. 1993.23 contains records from the President's Office from 1990-1991.

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

The collection includes materials such as audio-visual files and artifacts documenting the activities of the University Events at William & Mary.

The collection includes materials such as audio-visual files and artifacts documenting the activities of the University Events at William & Mary.

The collection includes materials such as audio-visual files and artifacts documenting the activities of the University Events at William & Mary.

Acc. 2001.050 contains subject files and correspondence from the President's Office from 1998-1999.

Acc. 1997.006 contains alphabetical subject files from the President's Office from 1994-1995.

Acc. 1998.024 contains subject files and correspondence from the President's Office from 1995-1996.

Acc. 1999.052 contains subject files and corresondence from the President's Office from 1996-1997.

Acc. 2000.012 contains subject files and correspondence from the President's Office from 1997-1998.

One VHS videotape. Tape length and speed are not specified. Acc. 2007.084

One VHS videotape. The tape is approximately 27 minutes long. Acc. 2007.084

This series contains records from the President's Office from 1985-1986.

This series contains records from the President's Office from 1987-1988. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

This series contains records from the President's Office from 1988-1989. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

This series contains records from the President's Office, mainly from 1940-1978. Some of the files date from Davis Young Paschall's presidency. Box 43 contains miscellaneous material not included in the alphabetical arrangement of the files in this series.

The collection includes photographs, negatives, slides, film, postcards, ephemera, correspondence and artifacts belonging to Thomas L. Williams, photographer for William & Mary for 35 years. He was also a photographer for Camp Peary and Colonial Williamsburg prior to working for William & Mary.