Choir and Chorus
Organization
Found in 2 Collections and/or Records:
University Archives Audiovisual Collection
Collection
Identifier: UA 58
Scope and Contents
The University Archives Audiovisual Collection is an artificial collection of various audio and visual formats documenting the College of William and Mary campus, events, people, etc. The collection contains analog, magnetic, and digital media and while not comprehensive, it does include material from a variety of time periods and types of events including commencements, Charter Day, building dedications, lecture series, Raft Debates, visiting scholars and distinguished guests, athletic...
Dates:
1930-2015; Majority of material found in 1985-2005
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Department of Music records
Collection
Identifier: UA 212
Scope and Contents
The collection includes fliers, announcements, programs, newsletters, and audio-visual material generated by the Department of Music at William and Mary. Topics document departmental business, visiting performers, recitals and performances by college students and faculty, choir, ensembles, Ewell Concert Series, Jazz Combo, and the Gallery Players.
Dates:
1920-2019
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Filtered By
- Subject: College of William and Mary--History--20th century X
Additional filters:
- Subject
- Announcements 1
- Athletics 1
- Buildings and Grounds--Adair Gym 1
- Buildings and Grounds--Lake Matoaka and Matoaka Woods 1
- Buildings and Grounds--Landrum Hall 1
- Buildings and Grounds--Phi Beta Kappa Hall (1957) 1
- Buildings and Grounds--Swem Library 1
- Burgesses Day 1
- Charter Day 1
- College of William and Mary--Students 1
- Concerts 1
- DVDs 1
- Education--Virginia--Williamsburg--20th century 1
- Fliers (printed matter) 1
- Graduation (School) 1
- Motion pictures (visual work) 1
- Music--Instruction and study--United States 1
- Music--Virginia--Williamsburg. 1
- Newsletters 1
- Pamphlets 1
- Posters 1
- Programs 1
- Publications 1
- Recitals 1
- Sound Recordings 1
- Universities and Colleges--Virginia--Faculty 1
- Video recordings 1
- Visitors to Campus--Charles, Prince of Wales (1981) 1
- Visitors to Campus--Ford, Gerald R. (1976) 1
- Visitors to Campus--Queen Elizabeth II (1957) 1
- Williamsburg (Va.)--History--20th century 1
- World War, 1939-1945 1 + ∧ less
∨ more