Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to search results
New Search
Search all record types where
  • keyword(s): Homecoming

Showing Results: 1 - 3 of 3

David G. Blood Slide Collection

 Collection
Identifier: UA 5.161
Scope and Contents The collection consists of ten color slides. Eight slides are of William & Mary's 1961 and 1964 commencement ceremonies and were taken by George Blood, David Blood's father. David Blood was in the W&M Choir and required to attend the 1961 ceremony. The remaining two slides are of the Wren building and Robertson's windmill within Colonial Williamsburg, respectively. The Wren image was taken by David Blood in 1960, and the windmill was taken by David Blood in 1981.2012...
Dates: 1960-1981
Found in: Special Collections Research Center

Michael J. Rogan Papers

 Collection
Identifier: UA 5.153
Scope and Contents This collection contains audiotapes, correspondence, fliers, programs, and related material collected by Michael J. Rogan while a student at the College of William and Mary from 1977-1981. Included in the collection are audiotapes and programs from the student-run Sinfonicron Opera Company; audiotapes, programs, fliers, and clippings about the William and Mary Choir and other choral groups at the College; programs and correspondence about the film festival held by the William and Mary Gay...
Dates: 1977-2010; Majority of material found in 1977-1981
Found in: Special Collections Research Center

William and Mary Choir Records

 Collection
Identifier: 00/05/02/UA 7.065
Scope and Contents This collection consists of scrapbooks, photographs, programs, and other material relating to the William and Mary Choir at the College of William and Mary. Some of the records included in this collection pertain to the Women's Chorus and the Botetourt Chamber Singers, an a capella student organization at the College of William and Mary. The scrapbooks contain clippings, programs, and photographs of performances and other activities by the group during the academic year. A few of the...
Dates: 1974-2014; Majority of material found in 1982-2000
Found in: Special Collections Research Center