Search all record types where
- keyword(s): Homecoming
Showing Results: 1 - 3 of 3
William and Mary Choir Alumni Reunion Photo Album
Collection
Identifier: UA 7.016
Scope and Contents
This collection is composed of one binder containing photographs of the College of William and Mary Choir reunion held to honor retired choir director Dr. Carl A. "Pappy" Fehr, June 10-12, 1983. The collection also includes five folders of negatives.
Dates:
1983
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Department of Music records
Collection
Identifier: UA 212
Scope and Contents
The collection includes fliers, announcements, programs, newsletters, and audio-visual material generated by the Department of Music at William and Mary. Topics document departmental business, visiting performers, recitals and performances by college students and faculty, choir, ensembles, Ewell Concert Series, Jazz Combo, and the Gallery Players.
Dates:
1920-2019
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
William and Mary Choir Records
Collection
Identifier: 00/05/02/UA 7.065
Scope and Contents
This collection consists of scrapbooks, photographs, programs, and other material relating to the William and Mary Choir at the College of William and Mary. Some of the records included in this collection pertain to the Women's Chorus and the Botetourt Chamber Singers, an a capella student organization at the College of William and Mary. The scrapbooks contain clippings, programs, and photographs of performances and other activities by the group during the academic year. A few of the...
Dates:
1974-2014; Majority of material found in 1982-2000
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center