Search all record types where
- keyword(s): Football
Showing Results: 1 - 3 of 3
Henderson Family Photographs
Collection
Identifier: MS 00177
Scope and Contents
Photograph album, circa 1910s-1920s, of John W. Henderson of Williamsburg, Virginia. Includes photographs of his time at Williamsburg High School and photographs of pre-restoration Williamsburg. There are also photographs from his time at the College of William & Mary, including photographs of the first class of women at the College, various sporting events, and various plays put on by the Dramatic Club. There are also photographs from Gloucester Point, Virginia, Yorktown, Jamestown, and...
Dates:
circa 1890-1929
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Ronald D. Anzalone papers
Collection
Identifier: UA 5.303
Content Description
This collection consists of papers and photographs kept by Ronald D. Anzalone (Class of 1971) from his time as a student at William & Mary. Items include color photographs of the 1967 and 1969 Homecoming celebrations; photos and a script from the William & Mary Theatre production of "The Investigation" in March 1969; and articles and photos related to Anzalone's experience as part of the National Science Foundation-funded Chickahominy River Archaeological Survey in summer 1969.
Dates:
1967-1970
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
University Archives Audiovisual Collection
Collection
Identifier: UA 58
Scope and Contents
The University Archives Audiovisual Collection is an artificial collection of various audio and visual formats documenting the College of William and Mary campus, events, people, etc. The collection contains analog, magnetic, and digital media and while not comprehensive, it does include material from a variety of time periods and types of events including commencements, Charter Day, building dedications, lecture series, Raft Debates, visiting scholars and distinguished guests, athletic...
Dates:
1930-2015; Majority of material found in 1985-2005
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center