Showing Collections: 1 - 4 of 4
Filipino American Student Association (FASA) records
Collection
Identifier: UA 7.038
Scope and Contents
The records of the Filipino American Student Association (FASA) at the College of William and Mary include the student organization's constitution and by-laws, correspondence with students and alumni, meeting minutes, fliers, programs, tickets, scrapbooks and other material typically produced by student groups.Activities documented include regular meetings of the organization, FASA Culture Night, student leadership activities, and similar events. Electronic versions of some of...
Dates:
1991-2013
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Hispanic Cultural Organization Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 7.041
Scope and Contents
The records of the Hispanic Cultural Organization (HCO) document the College of William and Mary student group. The collection includes fliers, newsletters, meeting minutes, and other material typically produced by a student group at William and Mary. This collection includes digital materials. At least 72 hours advanced notice required for access of digital materials.
Dates:
1999-2011
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Japanese Cultural Association Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 7.036
Scope and Contents
The collection is composed of records of the College of William and Mary student organization the Japanese Cultural Association from 1999 to 2008. The material includes fliers, scrapbooks, programs, meeting minutes, attendance lists, the film "The Kuril Island" by Evin Haithcock, and other material. Most of the administrative records and the scrapbooks are from the period 2006-2008 with the group's earliest years documented mostly through fliers. The...
Dates:
1999-2008
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Office of Admission Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 79
Scope and Contents
Acc. 1982.007: Statistical Profile of Incoming Freshmen, 1976-1977. This accession includes the high school class rank, SAT scores, and achievement scores for every matriculating William and Mary freshman in September, 1976. Also included are statistical measurements of language proficiency and a list of students from this class who declared a foreign language concentration. Students are not identified. This information was compiled for statistical purposes only. Acc. 1985.011:...
Dates:
1861-2013
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center