Skip to main content

Box Series 16, Box 5

 Container

Contains 87 Results:

Opening Convocation '04, 2004 August 27

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 50
Identifier: id212313
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2004 August 27
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

D.C. Advisory Council, 2004 September 17

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 51
Identifier: id212314
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2004 September 17
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

REmarks to the SJR 90 Committee, 2004 October 12

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 52
Identifier: id212315
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2004 October 12
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Remarks to VCCS, 2004 October 25

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 53
Identifier: id212316
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2004 October 25
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Crossroads Meeting, 2004 November 5

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 54
Identifier: id212317
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2004 November 5
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Conversation with the Chancellor, W&M D.C. Office, 2004 December 9

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 55
Identifier: id212318
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2004 December 9
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Charter Day '05, 2005 February 5

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 56
Identifier: id212319
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2005 February 5
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Town and Gown, 2005 February 24

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 57
Identifier: id212320
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2005 February 24
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Hunter Andrews Fellowship Dinner, 2005 April 12

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 58
Identifier: id212321
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2005 April 12
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Solutions Forum, White House Conference on Aging, 2005 April 14

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 59
Identifier: id212322
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2005 April 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Center for Excellence in Aging and Geriatric Health Board Meeting, 2005 April 21

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 60
Identifier: id212323
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2005 April 21
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Retiring Faculty Dinner, 2005 April 28

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 61
Identifier: id212325
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2005 April 28
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Class of 1955 Reunion, 2005 April 30

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 62
Identifier: id212326
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2005 April 30
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Northern Virginia Community College Commencement, 2005 May 10

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 63
Identifier: id212327
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2005 May 10
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Commencement '05, 2005 May 15

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 64
Identifier: id212328
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2005 May 15
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

OP-ED, 1998-1999

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 65
Identifier: id212329
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1998-1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Various Law Articles, 1998-1999

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 66
Identifier: id212330
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1998-1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Speeches by Others, 1934-2003

 File — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 67
Identifier: id212324
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1934-2003
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward"

Text of Speech by President Franklin Delano Roosevelt at the Inauguration of John Stewart Bryan as President of the College of William & Mary, 1934 October 20

 Item — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 67
Identifier: id212331
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1934 October 20
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward" / Speeches by Others

Mills E. Godwin Jr. Address to the General Assembly, 1970 January 14

 Item — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 67
Identifier: id212332
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1970 January 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward" / Speeches by Others

Commencement Address--Paul Volcker, 1984 June

 Item — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 67
Identifier: id212333
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1984 June
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward" / Speeches by Others

Commodore Grace Murray Hopper Commencement Speaker, 1985 May 12

 Item — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 67
Identifier: id212334
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1985 May 12
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward" / Speeches by Others

Commencement Address--George F. Will, 1994 May 15

 Item — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 67
Identifier: id212335
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1994 May 15
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward" / Speeches by Others

Remarks of Mr. John T. Hazel Fr. Chair, House Appropriations and Senate Finance Committees Public Hearing on the 1995 Budget, 1995 January 16

 Item — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 67
Identifier: id212336
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 1995 January 16
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward" / Speeches by Others

Rick Nahm, Colonial Williamsburg, Charter Day Dinner--Botetourt Award, 2000 February 5

 Item — Box: Series 16, Box 5, Folder: 67
Identifier: id212337
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Acc. 2005.009 contains speeches and articles from Timothy Sullivan's term, as well as speeches from individuals other than Sullivan, arranged chronologically.

Dates: 2000 February 5
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President Timothy J. Sullivan records / Series 16: Speeches and Articles (Acc. 2005.009) / Series 16, Box 5: Charter Day '01-Comments of Senator John Chichester before Virginia Municipal League--"Moving Virginia Forward" / Speeches by Others