Skip to main content

Box 134

 Container

Contains 20 Results:

Box 134

 File — Box: 134
Identifier: id47440
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.17: Science, Space and Technology

Box 134

 File — Box: 134
Identifier: id47444
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.18: Transportation

Box 134

 File — Box: 134
Identifier: id47449
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.19: Veterans

Box 134

 File — Box: 134
Identifier: id47453
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.20: Ways and Means

General, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 1
Identifier: id47441
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.17: Science, Space and Technology / Box 134

Langley, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 2
Identifier: id47442
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.17: Science, Space and Technology / Box 134

NASA, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 3
Identifier: id47443
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.17: Science, Space and Technology / Box 134

Aviation, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 4
Identifier: id47445
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.18: Transportation / Box 134

Dredging, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 5
Identifier: id47446
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.18: Transportation / Box 134

General, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 6
Identifier: id47447
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.18: Transportation / Box 134

Water, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 7
Identifier: id47448
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.18: Transportation / Box 134

Benefit, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 8
Identifier: id47450
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.19: Veterans / Box 134

General, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 9
Identifier: id47451
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.19: Veterans / Box 134

Hospital, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 10
Identifier: id47452
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.19: Veterans / Box 134

General, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 11
Identifier: id47454
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.20: Ways and Means / Box 134

Medicare, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 12
Identifier: id47455
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.20: Ways and Means / Box 134

Social Security, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 13
Identifier: id47456
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.20: Ways and Means / Box 134

Tax, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 14
Identifier: id47457
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.20: Ways and Means / Box 134

Trade, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 15
Identifier: id47458
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.20: Ways and Means / Box 134

Welfare, 1999

 File — Box: 134, Folder: 16
Identifier: id47459
Scope and Contents From the Series:

4 boxes: 131-134; Bateman Office Accession Number: none

Dates: 1999
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Herbert H. Bateman Congressional Records / Series 26: Administration and Committee Files / Subseries 26.20: Ways and Means / Box 134