Skip to main content

Box 3

 Container

Contains 169 Results:

Oral History, Richard Ambler, 2011 March 24

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 313
Identifier: id224548
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 March 24
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Jon Andre, 2011 April 14

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 314
Identifier: id224549
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Redell Atkinson, 2011 March 28

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 315
Identifier: id224550
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 March 28
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Noreen Bernstein, 2011 April 26

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 316
Identifier: id224551
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 26
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Byron Bishop, 2011 April 18

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 317
Identifier: id224552
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 18
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Tab Broyles, 2011 May 3

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 318
Identifier: id224553
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 May 3
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Jeff Clark, 2011 February 16

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 319
Identifier: id224554
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 February 16
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Kimberly Clark, 2011 February 16

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 320
Identifier: id224555
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 February 16
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Chris Curl, 2011 February 16

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 321
Identifier: id224556
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 February 16
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Arrianne Daniels, 2011 April 10

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 322
Identifier: id224557
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 10
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Pamela Dannon & Jane Haley, 2011 April 13

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 323
Identifier: id224558
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 13
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Chuck Dofflemeyer & Courtney Frantz, 2011 April 21

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 324
Identifier: id224559
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 21
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Nancy Dutro, 2011 April 26

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 325
Identifier: id224560
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 26
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Jessie Ede, 2011 February 23

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 326
Identifier: id224561
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 February 23
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Paula Edgette, 2011 April 14

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 327
Identifier: id224562
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Francisco Enriquez, 2011 February 11

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 328
Identifier: id224563
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 February 11
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, William Fagan, 2011 April 4

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 329
Identifier: id224564
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 4
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Patricia Farinholt, 2011 April 11

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 330
Identifier: id224565
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 11
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Janice Fowler, 2011 March 25

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 331
Identifier: id224566
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 March 25
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Sheryl Foxx, 2011 April 13

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 332
Identifier: id224567
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 13
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Courtney Frantz, 2011 April 21

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 333
Identifier: id224568
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 21
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, David Gaston, 2011 April 14

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 334
Identifier: id224569
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Shelly Givens, 2011 March 30

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 335
Identifier: id224570
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 March 30
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Sarah Glosson, 2011 February 16

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 336
Identifier: id224571
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 February 16
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Keith Grant, 2011 April 8

 File — Box: 3, Folder: 337
Identifier: id224572
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2011 April 8
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews