Skip to main content

Box Series 10, Box 4

 Container

Contains 27 Results:

Series 10, Box 4

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4
Identifier: id219620
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050

Capital Campaign, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 1
Identifier: id219621
Scope and Contents

Folder 2 of 2.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Capital Outlay, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 2
Identifier: id219622
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Career Counseling, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 3
Identifier: id219623
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Catalogue, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 4
Identifier: id219624
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Center for Innovative Technology, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 5
Identifier: id219625
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Chancellor, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 6
Identifier: id219626
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Charter Day, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 7
Identifier: id219627
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Chemistry, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 8
Identifier: id219628
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Child Care Center, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 9
Identifier: id219629
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Choir, William and Mary, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 10
Identifier: id219630
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Christopher Wren Association, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 11
Identifier: id219631
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Chrome, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 12
Identifier: id219632
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

College-Wide Faculty Meeting, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 13
Identifier: id219633
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

College-Wide Notices, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 14
Identifier: id219634
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Colonial Athletic Association, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 15
Identifier: id219635
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Colonial Williamsburg, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 16
Identifier: id219636
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Commencement, 1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 17
Identifier: id219637
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Commonhealth, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 18
Identifier: id219638
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Commonwealth Center for American Culture, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 19
Identifier: id219639
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Concerts, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 20
Identifier: id219640
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Condolence, Letters of, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 21
Identifier: id219641
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Council for the Advancement and Support of Education (CASE), 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 22
Identifier: id219642
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Council on Competitiveness, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 23
Identifier: id219643
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4

Council of Presidents, 1991-1992

 File — Box: Series 10, Box 4, Folder: 24
Identifier: id219644
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains records from the Office of the President from 1991-1992. This accession has not yet been rehoused or reviewed by staff. This collection contains material which may be restricted related to personnel matters, student records, or other reasons. A Special Collections Research Center staff member must review the collection for restricted material before any researchers may use the collection. Consult a staff member for assistance.

Dates: 1991-1992
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Office of the President. Paul R. Verkuil Records / Series 10: Acc. 1994.050 / Series 10, Box 4