Skip to main content

Box 12

 Container

Contains 3 Results:

Nicholson Family

 File — Box: 12, Folder: 60
Identifier: id147432
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

Papers, 1837-1938, of Lee Nicholson, a genealogist of Sussex County, Va. Includes correspondence, notes and charts concerning many Virginia families. Among them are the Batte family, Bolling family, Branch family, Briggs family, Chappell family, Heath family, Jones family, Land family, Mallory family, Mason family, Morton family, Neblett family, Nicholson family, Peebles family, Pegram family and Rives family.

Dates: 1827-1938
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Lee Nicholson Papers / Box 12: Folders 56-61

General Winfield Scott- clippings, photo

 Item — Box: 12, Folder: 60
Identifier: id147433
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

Papers, 1837-1938, of Lee Nicholson, a genealogist of Sussex County, Va. Includes correspondence, notes and charts concerning many Virginia families. Among them are the Batte family, Bolling family, Branch family, Briggs family, Chappell family, Heath family, Jones family, Land family, Mallory family, Mason family, Morton family, Neblett family, Nicholson family, Peebles family, Pegram family and Rives family.

Dates: 1827-1938
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Lee Nicholson Papers / Box 12: Folders 56-61 / Nicholson Family

Rough notebook

 Item — Box: 12, Folder: 60
Identifier: id147435
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

Papers, 1837-1938, of Lee Nicholson, a genealogist of Sussex County, Va. Includes correspondence, notes and charts concerning many Virginia families. Among them are the Batte family, Bolling family, Branch family, Briggs family, Chappell family, Heath family, Jones family, Land family, Mallory family, Mason family, Morton family, Neblett family, Nicholson family, Peebles family, Pegram family and Rives family.

Dates: 1827-1938
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Lee Nicholson Papers / Box 12: Folders 56-61 / Nicholson Family