Skip to main content

Box Series 6, Box 2

 Container

Contains 8 Results:

Board of Visitors Teleconference Meeting, 1990 September 4

 Item — Box: Series 6, Box 2
Identifier: id25569
Scope and Contents

One audio cassette tape of the 1990 September teleconference of the Board of Visitors of William and Mary.

Dates: 1990 September 4
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 6: Audiotapes of Meetings

Board of Visitors Teleconference Meeting, 1992 March 18

 Item — Box: Series 6, Box 2
Identifier: id25570
Scope and Contents

One audio cassette tape of the 1992 March 18 teleconference of the Board of Visitors of William and Mary.

Dates: 1992 March 18
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 6: Audiotapes of Meetings

Board of Visitors Teleconference Meeting, 1992 June 30

 Item — Box: Series 6, Box 2
Identifier: id25815
Scope and Contents

One audio cassette tape of the 1992 June 30 teleconference of the Board of Visitors of William and Mary.

Dates: 1992 June 30
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 6: Audiotapes of Meetings

Board of VIsitors Teleconference Meeting, 1993 July 30

 Item — Box: Series 6, Box 2
Identifier: id25816
Scope and Contents

One audio cassette tape of the July 30, 1993 teleconference meeting of the Board of Visitors of William and Mary.

Dates: 1993 July 30
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 6: Audiotapes of Meetings

Board of Visitors Teleconference Meeting, 1994 January 10

 Item — Box: Series 6, Box 2
Identifier: id25817
Scope and Contents

One audio cassette tape of the 1994 January 10 teleconference of the Board of Visitors of William and Mary.

Dates: 1994 January 10
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 6: Audiotapes of Meetings

Board of Visitors Meeting, 1996 June 27

 Item — Box: Series 6, Box 2
Identifier: id25827
Scope and Contents

Two audio cassette tapes of the 1996 June 27 meeting of the Board of Visitors of William and Mary.

Dates: 1996 June 27
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 6: Audiotapes of Meetings

Board of Visitors Teleconference Meeting, 1999 June 17

 Item — Box: Series 6, Box 2
Identifier: id26000
Scope and Contents

One master microcassette audiotape and one copy audio cassette tape of the 1999 June 17 teleconference meeting of the Board of Visitors.

Dates: 1999 June 17
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 6: Audiotapes of Meetings

Board of Visitors Black Tie Dinner, 1986 May 10

 Item — Box: Series 6, Box 2
Identifier: id31165
Scope and Contents

One audio cassette tape of the Board of Visitor's Black Tie Dinner before the Commencement ceremony in 1986. Acc. 1986.038

Dates: 1986 May 10
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 6: Audiotapes of Meetings