Box 1
Contains 52 Results:
Box 1
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Index to Committee Mailings, 1977-1980
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Committee Invitations - 1st Wave, 1977 May
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Committee Invitations - 2nd Wave, 1977 November
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
PH Project - Accessions Subcommittee Formation, 1977
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Subcommittees, 1977 November
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Acquisitions Subcommittee, 1978 March 16
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Acquisitions Subcommittee, 1978 June 26
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Acquisitions Subcommittee, 1978 October
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Interior Decorating Subcommittee, 1978 November 14
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
New Members, 1978 Fall
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
New Members, 1979
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Biographies Committee, 1979 February
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Interior Decorating Subcommittee, 1979-1980
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Subcommittee Lists, 1979
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Accessions Subcommittee, 1979
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
List - Committee to Furnish the President's House, 1981
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Acquisition Reports, 1977-1983
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Acquisitions Subcommittee, 1978 May 20
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Acquisitions Report, 1978-1979
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Acquisitions Report, 1978-1979
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Sloan's Auction House, 1982 February
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
Christmas Greetings, 1981 December
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
President's House Tours - Upcoming, 1980-1981
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.
APVA Tour of President's House, 1980 March 18
Acc. 1985.070: This accession contains files detailing the formation of the committee and its work to acquire objects for the house.
Acc. 1992.019: This accession includes correspondence, minutes, agenda, committee reports, financial statements, memoranda, brochures, clippings, and meeting announcements.
Acc. 2008.140: includes memoranda and paperwork for the Committee to Furnish the President's House collected by longtime committee member Carlton Casey.