Box 2
Container
Contains 69 Results:
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1934-1939 Chapter by Carl Buffington, Rough drafts, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 51
Identifier: id13110
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1934-1939 Chapter by Carl Buffington, Final draft and biographical material, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 52
Identifier: id13111
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1937-1941 Chapter by Charles E. Stousland, Preliminary correspondence and notes, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 53
Identifier: id13112
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1937-1941 Chapter by Charles E. Stousland, Rough drafts and biographical information, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 54
Identifier: id13113
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1937-1941 Chapter by Charles E. Stousland, Final draft and biographical information, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 55
Identifier: id13114
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1939-1944 Chapter by Dyckman and Sara Jane Snyder Vermilye, Preliminary correspondence and notes, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 56
Identifier: id13115
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1939-1944 Chapter by Dyckman and Sara Jean Snyder Vermilye, Rough draft, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 57
Identifier: id13116
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1939-1944 Chapter by Dyckman and Sara Jane Snyder Vermilye, Final draft and biographical material, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 58
Identifier: id13117
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1942-1944 and 1946-1949 Chapter by Ronald King, Preliminary correspondence and notes, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 59
Identifier: id13118
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1942-1944 and 1946-1949 Chapter by Ronald King, Rough draft, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 60
Identifier: id13119
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1942-1944 and 1946-1949 Chapter by Ronald King, Final draft and biographical material, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 61
Identifier: id13120
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1944-1945 and 1946-1948 Chapter by James and Benjamin Bray, Preliminary Correspondence and notes, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 62
Identifier: id13647
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1944-1945 and 1946-1948 Chapter by James and Benjamin Bray, First and Intermediate drafts, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 63
Identifier: id13648
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1944-1945 and 1946-1948 Chapter by James and Benjamin Bray, Final draft and biographical, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 64
Identifier: id13649
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1944-1947 Chapter by Clinton J. Atkinson, Correspondence, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 65
Identifier: id13650
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1944-1947 Chapter by Clinton J. Atkinson, Rough draft, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 66
Identifier: id13651
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1944-1947 Chapter by Clinton J. Atkinson, Final draft and biographical material, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 67
Identifier: id13652
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1947-1951 Chapter by Christian Hollis Moe, Preliminary correspondence and notes, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 68
Identifier: id13653
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated
The William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, 1947-1951 Chapter by Christian Hollis Moe, Rough drafts, undated
File — Box: 2, Folder: 69
Identifier: id13654
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Papers of Althea Hunt, faculty member at the College of William and Mary in the English and Fine Arts departments and director of the William and Mary Theatre from 1926-61, including news clippings, articles by and about Miss Hunt, programs from productions, photographs, correspondence (mostly by students to Miss Hunt), galley proofs, computer lists, and preliminary materials relating to the publication of the William and Mary Theatre: A Chronicle, edited by...
Dates:
undated