Box 2
Contains 43 Results:
Department Communications - Physics, 1960-1961
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Department Communications - Physical Education for Men, 1960-1961
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Department Communications - Physical Education for Women, 1960-1961
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Physics Department Research Grants and Summer Employment, 1960-1961
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Department Communications - Psychology, 1960-1961
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Department Communications - Sociology and Anthropology, 1960-1961
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1957 June
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1957 May
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1957 April
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1957 March
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1957 February
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1957 January
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1956 December
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1956 November
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1956 October
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1956 September
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1956 August
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.
Correspondence, 1956 July
A portion of this collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval.
This collection includes files of Charles Marsh, while serving as Dean of the Faculty, and consists of correspondence files with faculty, students, administrators, and departments at William & Mary, Curriculum Committee files, budget files, files on W&M President Alvin Duke Chandler, and a faculty statement regarding athletics and the football scandall of 1951.