Skip to main content

Box 1

 Container

Contains 10 Results:

Box 1

 File — Box: 1
Identifier: id15191
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records

Alumni Participation-Vliet

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 1
Identifier: id15192
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records / Box 1

Anglo American Connections Seminar

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 2
Identifier: id15193
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records / Box 1

Budget Material

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 3
Identifier: id15194
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records / Box 1

Calendar of Events--Program Material

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 4
Identifier: id15195
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records / Box 1

Charter Day Ceremony--Citations, Schedules, etc.

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 5
Identifier: id15196
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records / Box 1

Charter Day 1967-Invitations Mailed

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 6
Identifier: id15197
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records / Box 1

Charter Day 1968-College Acceptances

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 7
Identifier: id15198
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records / Box 1

Commemorative Stamp (1 of 2 folders)

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 8
Identifier: id15199
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records / Box 1

Commemorative Stamp (2 of 2 folders)

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 9
Identifier: id15191
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection consists of 2 boxes of materials relating to the college's 275th anniversary celebration. These include budget materials, schedules, programs, invitations, executive committee minutes, publications, and thank you letters. Inventory available in the Special Collections Research Center.

Dates: 1967-1969; Majority of material found in 1967-1969
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / 275th Anniversary Celebration Records / Box 1