Skip to main content

Box 1

 Container

Restricted

Contains 4 Results:

Diaries, 1869-1872

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 1
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

Diaries, 1869-1884, of a woman whose first name is Mary who lives in Wallingford, Connecticut. She was born on 11 September 1852, and her diaries contain information about her social life, events she attended, and people with whom she interacted, among other items.

Dates: 1869-1872
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Diaries (Wallingford, Connecticut)

Diaries, 1873-1876

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 2
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

Diaries, 1869-1884, of a woman whose first name is Mary who lives in Wallingford, Connecticut. She was born on 11 September 1852, and her diaries contain information about her social life, events she attended, and people with whom she interacted, among other items.

Dates: 1873-1876
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Diaries (Wallingford, Connecticut)

Diaries, 1879-1882

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 3
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

Diaries, 1869-1884, of a woman whose first name is Mary who lives in Wallingford, Connecticut. She was born on 11 September 1852, and her diaries contain information about her social life, events she attended, and people with whom she interacted, among other items.

Dates: 1879-1882
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Diaries (Wallingford, Connecticut)

Diaries, 1883-1884

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 4
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

Diaries, 1869-1884, of a woman whose first name is Mary who lives in Wallingford, Connecticut. She was born on 11 September 1852, and her diaries contain information about her social life, events she attended, and people with whom she interacted, among other items.

Dates: 1883-1884
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Diaries (Wallingford, Connecticut)