Skip to main content

Box 1

 Container

Contains 9 Results:

Box 1

 File — Box: 1
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains correspondence, including an invitation to join the "7 Society;" materials about John S. Bryan's inauguration as president of William & Mary; publications relating to William & Mary; materials about the American Chemistry Society (Virginia Section) and Hampton Roads Chemists Club; and Student Government ballots.

Dates: 1932-1973
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Ralph Stambaugh Papers

Correspondence FHC Society

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 1
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains correspondence, including an invitation to join the "7 Society;" materials about John S. Bryan's inauguration as president of William & Mary; publications relating to William & Mary; materials about the American Chemistry Society (Virginia Section) and Hampton Roads Chemists Club; and Student Government ballots.

Dates: 1932-1973
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Ralph Stambaugh Papers / Box 1

Correspondence, 1960, 1962, 1973

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 2
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains correspondence, including an invitation to join the "7 Society;" materials about John S. Bryan's inauguration as president of William & Mary; publications relating to William & Mary; materials about the American Chemistry Society (Virginia Section) and Hampton Roads Chemists Club; and Student Government ballots.

Dates: 1960, 1962, 1973
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Ralph Stambaugh Papers / Box 1

Correspondence 7 Society

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 3
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains correspondence, including an invitation to join the "7 Society;" materials about John S. Bryan's inauguration as president of William & Mary; publications relating to William & Mary; materials about the American Chemistry Society (Virginia Section) and Hampton Roads Chemists Club; and Student Government ballots.

Dates: 1932-1973
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Ralph Stambaugh Papers / Box 1

Inauguration of John Stewart Bryan, 1934

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 4
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains correspondence, including an invitation to join the "7 Society;" materials about John S. Bryan's inauguration as president of William & Mary; publications relating to William & Mary; materials about the American Chemistry Society (Virginia Section) and Hampton Roads Chemists Club; and Student Government ballots.

Dates: 1934
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Ralph Stambaugh Papers / Box 1

American Chemical Society and Hampton Chemists Club, 1932

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 5
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains correspondence, including an invitation to join the "7 Society;" materials about John S. Bryan's inauguration as president of William & Mary; publications relating to William & Mary; materials about the American Chemistry Society (Virginia Section) and Hampton Roads Chemists Club; and Student Government ballots.

Dates: 1932
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Ralph Stambaugh Papers / Box 1

Institute of International Affairs, 1932- 1933

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 6
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains correspondence, including an invitation to join the "7 Society;" materials about John S. Bryan's inauguration as president of William & Mary; publications relating to William & Mary; materials about the American Chemistry Society (Virginia Section) and Hampton Roads Chemists Club; and Student Government ballots.

Dates: 1932- 1933
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Ralph Stambaugh Papers / Box 1

Student Government Ballots, 1933- 1934

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 7
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains correspondence, including an invitation to join the "7 Society;" materials about John S. Bryan's inauguration as president of William & Mary; publications relating to William & Mary; materials about the American Chemistry Society (Virginia Section) and Hampton Roads Chemists Club; and Student Government ballots.

Dates: 1933- 1934
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Ralph Stambaugh Papers / Box 1

William and Mary Publications

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 8
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains correspondence, including an invitation to join the "7 Society;" materials about John S. Bryan's inauguration as president of William & Mary; publications relating to William & Mary; materials about the American Chemistry Society (Virginia Section) and Hampton Roads Chemists Club; and Student Government ballots.

Dates: 1932-1973
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Ralph Stambaugh Papers / Box 1