Skip to main content

Box 3

 Container

Contains 24 Results:

MsV29 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, October 11, 1906-May 25,1907

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 1
Identifier: id212978
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: October 11, 1906-May 25,1907
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV30 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, May 27, 1907-January 16, 1908

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 2
Identifier: id212979
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: May 27, 1907-January 16, 1908
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV31 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, January 16-May28, 1908

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 3
Identifier: id212980
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: January 16-May28, 1908
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV32 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, June 1, 1908-January 6, 1909

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 4
Identifier: id212981
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: June 1, 1908-January 6, 1909
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV33 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, January 10-September 24, 1909

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 5
Identifier: id212982
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: January 10-September 24, 1909
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV34 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, September 25, 1909-April 21, 1910

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 6
Identifier: id212983
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: September 25, 1909-April 21, 1910
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV35 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, April 21-December 31, 1910

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 7
Identifier: id212984
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: April 21-December 31, 1910
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV36 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, January 1-August 15, 1911

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 8
Identifier: id212985
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: January 1-August 15, 1911
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV37 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, June 13-November 16, 1911

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 9
Identifier: id212986
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: June 13-November 16, 1911
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV38 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, October 25, 1911-April 9, 1912

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 10
Identifier: id212987
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: October 25, 1911-April 9, 1912
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV39 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, April 10-October 5, 1912

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 11
Identifier: id212988
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: April 10-October 5, 1912
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV40 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, October 6, 1912- March 16, 1913

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 12
Identifier: id212989
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: October 6, 1912- March 16, 1913
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV41 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, March 16-September 24, 1913

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 13
Identifier: id212990
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: March 16-September 24, 1913
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV42 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, September 25, 1913-March 4,1914

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 14
Identifier: id212991
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: September 25, 1913-March 4,1914
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV43 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, March 4-August 21, 1914

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 15
Identifier: id212992
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: March 4-August 21, 1914
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV44 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, March 1-August 16, 1915

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 16
Identifier: id212993
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: March 1-August 16, 1915
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV45 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, August 16, 1915- January 28, 1916

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 17
Identifier: id212994
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: August 16, 1915- January 28, 1916
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV46 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, January 29-May 5, 1916

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 18
Identifier: id212995
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: January 29-May 5, 1916
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV47 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, May 16-July 14, 1916

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 19
Identifier: id212996
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: May 16-July 14, 1916
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV48 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, July 14-December 24, 1916

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 20
Identifier: id212997
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: July 14-December 24, 1916
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV49 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, December 25, 1916-July 18, 1917

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 21
Identifier: id212998
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: December 25, 1916-July 18, 1917
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV50 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, July 19-December 27, 1917

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 22
Identifier: id212999
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: July 19-December 27, 1917
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

MsV51 Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene, December 21, 1917-July 10, 1918

 Item — Box: 3, Item: 23
Identifier: id213000
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: December 21, 1917-July 10, 1918
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle / Box 3

Box 3

 File — Box: 3
Identifier: id212977
Scope and Contents From the Series:

Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and one diary of Grace Latimer Whittle. Topics covered by the diaries include yellow fever epidemic, secession, Civil War, Reconstruction, travel, life in Norfolk, Virginia and marriage. Includes addition 1990.18 -- a photocopy of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene's diary from the Chesapeake Public Library.

Dates: 1855-1924
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Whittle-Greene Papers / Series 1: Diaries of Cloe Tyler Whittle Greene and Grace Latimer Whittle