Skip to main content

Box 4

 Container

Contains 212 Results:

Master's Intrusion

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 48
Identifier: id288166
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

A Moment Sweet, then comes the Bitter

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 49
Identifier: id288171
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1880

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Bachelor's Hall, (Sunday Morning)

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 50
Identifier: id288176
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1876

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Bachelor's Hall, (A drop for his health)

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 51
Identifier: id288181
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Making a Favorable Impression

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 52
Identifier: id288186
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1889

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Bachelor's Hall, (A drop too much)

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 53
Identifier: id288191
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1876

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

The Attack

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 54
Identifier: id288196
Scope and Contents

Copyright Secured.

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

The Defeat

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 55
Identifier: id288201
Scope and Contents

Copyright Secured.

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

The Spelling Match

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 56
Identifier: id288217
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1876

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

The Hero of the Spelling Match

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 57
Identifier: id288221
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1874-5

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

The Raid

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 58
Identifier: id288225
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1876

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

The Raid

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 59
Identifier: id288229
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Nesting After School

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 60
Identifier: id288233
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1877

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

The Raid

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 61
Identifier: id288237
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Ground for Divorce

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 62
Identifier: id288241
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1889

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Coming through the Rye

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 63
Identifier: id288245
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1876

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Coming through the Rye

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 64
Identifier: id288249
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1889

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Will Bunny Bite?

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 65
Identifier: id288253
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1889

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Kitties's Snooze Disturbed

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 66
Identifier: id288257
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1876

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Popping the Question

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 67
Identifier: id288261
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Popping the Question

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 68
Identifier: id288265
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Another Button Off

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 69
Identifier: id288269
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

The Same Old Story Told Again

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 70
Identifier: id288273
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

The Same Old Story Again

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 71
Identifier: id288277
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4

Run Johnnie, She Has the Birch

 Item — Box: 4, Item: 72
Identifier: id288281
Scope and Contents

Copyrighted by Melander & Bro., 1875

Dates: 1874-1938 and undated
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Dr. Kelvin Ramsey Collection of Stereoviews / Series 2: Stereoviews / Sub-series 2.1: Melander Photographer, 208 E. Ohio St. Chicago & 88 N. Clark St. Chicago / Box 4