Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Records: 101 - 125 of 6471

Ada Johnson in Bedford, Virginia to Lilian Johnson in Moneta, Virginia, April 12, 1926

 Digital Record
Identifier: 77adbc16-9a8c-4d15-a4d0-ff1b3ae4e187
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Johnson-Nance Family Papers / Correspondence, 1914-1940 / Correspondence and Christmas Cards, 1926-1940 / Ada Johnson in Bedford, Virginia to Lilian Johnson in Moneta, Virginia, 1926 April 12

Adam F. Carpenter Letter

 Digital Record
Identifier: SC 00340_Letter
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Adam F. Carpenter Letter

Adam Porter Papers

 Digital Record
Identifier: SC 00359_Papers
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Adam Porter Papers

Addie Holt, Matoaca, P.O., Chesterfield County, Virginia, to Lottie V. Clark, Namozine, Virginia, 28 January 1895

 Digital Record
Identifier: af2224ac-8b17-4fb1-9721-ea0d8ca870f0
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Lottie V. Clark Papers / Series 1: Mss. 65 C54, 1849-1915 / Box 2, 1849-1915 / Lottie V. Clark correspondence, 1895 / Addie Holt, Matoaca, P.O., Chesterfield County, Virginia, to Lottie V. Clark, Namozine, Virginia, 1895 January 28

Addie Holt, Matoaca, Virginia, to Lottie V. Clark, Namozine, Virginia, 11 February 1895

 Digital Record
Identifier: f6e0727f-5669-43db-9c84-617080696e2e
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Lottie V. Clark Papers / Series 1: Mss. 65 C54, 1849-1915 / Box 2, 1849-1915 / Lottie V. Clark correspondence, 1895 / Addie Holt, Matoaca, Virginia, to Lottie V. Clark, Namozine, Virginia, 1895 February 11

Addition to Documenting Life During COVID-19 Collection - DoubleTake

 Digital Record
Identifier: 2020.119
Dates: 2020 May 20
Found in: Special Collections Research Center

Address leaf of letter, no year August 13, addressed to Alexander Gardiner, New York, New York

 Digital Record
Identifier: e6eb4c25-7380-4c0f-a006-dce3a3b5d4d9
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Tyler Family Papers, Group A / Box 5: Papers of Robert Tyler (continued), 1857-1875, undated / Robert Tyler, undated / Address leaf of letter to Alexander Gardiner, New York, New York, no year August 13

Aedanus Burke, Charleston, South Carolina, to James Monroe, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1792 December 16

 Digital Record
Identifier: Mss 39.1 M75_Letter_Aedanus Burke_1792 December 16
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / James Monroe papers / Letters and documents, 1776-1822 / Aedanus Burke, Charleston, South Carolina, to James Monroe, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1792 December 16

Aerospace Power Symposium

 Digital Record
Identifier: MS 00069 - APS
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Robert M. Gates papers / Series 7: Speeches, 1993-2006 / Aerospace Power Symposium, 1993 November 17

Affidavit of Francis Crawford and Margaret Crawford

 Digital Record
Identifier: SC 00319_Affidavit
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Affidavit of Francis Crawford and Margaret Crawford

African American Family Photo Album

 Digital Record
Identifier: MS 00229_Album
Found in:

African Qu'ran Manuscript

 Digital Record
Identifier: MS 00093_Manuscript
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / African Qur'an Manuscript

African Qur'an Manuscript

 Digital Record
Identifier: MS 00093
Found in: Special Collections Research Center

Africana Studies

 Digital Record
Identifier: 8a658b49-f430-41a8-b9da-4fd323b97626
Found in: Special Collections Research Center

Africana Studies Department

 Digital Record
Identifier: UA392_D1
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / University Archives Web Archive Collection / Academics / Africana Studies Department, 2015-ongoing

After 325 years, College of William & Mary names its first female president

 Digital Record
Identifier: UA392_D132
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / University Archives Web Archive Collection / Katherine A. Rowe Announcement / After 325 years, College of William & Mary names its first female president, 2018-2021

Agenda Book, Meeting of the Board of Visitors, 2009 November 18-20

 Digital Record
Identifier: UA1_2009_11_18_20
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 1: Minutes and Agendas of Board of Visitors' Meetings, 1757-2020 / Committee Meetings, 2009 November 18-20

Agenda Book, Meeting of the Board of Visitors, 2009 September 16-18

 Digital Record
Identifier: UA1_2009_09_16_18
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 1: Minutes and Agendas of Board of Visitors' Meetings, 1757-2020 / Committee Meetings, 2009 September 16-18

Agenda Book, Meeting of the Board of Visitors, 2010 April 14-16

 Digital Record
Identifier: UA1_2010_04_14_16
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 1: Minutes and Agendas of Board of Visitors' Meetings, 1757-2020 / Committee Meetings, 2010 April 14-16

Agenda Book, Meeting of the Board of Visitors, 2010 December 1-3

 Digital Record
Identifier: f6caccda1c183aff7d5aaeb1482472ab
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 1: Minutes and Agendas of Board of Visitors' Meetings, 1757-2020 / Committee Meetings, 2010 December 1-3

Agenda Book, Meeting of the Board of Visitors, 2010 September 29-October 1

 Digital Record
Identifier: 5e4bfc0b642501ca93bef8f939234559
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 1: Minutes and Agendas of Board of Visitors' Meetings, 1757-2020 / Committee Meetings, 2010 September 29-October 1

Agenda Book, Meeting of the Board of Visitors, 2011 April 14-15

 Digital Record
Identifier: bb8b34af714497b4f95ece1767f3062e
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 1: Minutes and Agendas of Board of Visitors' Meetings, 1757-2020 / Commitee Meetings, 2011 April 14-15

Agenda Book, Meeting of the Board of Visitors, 2011 February 3-4

 Digital Record
Identifier: 5655d7f8ea635083678e5ec8ffa0c79a
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 1: Minutes and Agendas of Board of Visitors' Meetings, 1757-2020 / Committee Meetings, 2011 February 3-5

Agenda Book, Meeting of the Board of Visitors, 2011 September 21-23

 Digital Record
Identifier: bba3e45f81f279cb48ebc4d971e2d21d
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 1: Minutes and Agendas of Board of Visitors' Meetings, 1757-2020 / Committee Meetings, 2011 September 21-23

Agenda Book, Meeting of the Board of Visitors, 2012 April 25-27

 Digital Record
Identifier: 38ad426d6a5e1623e48611e357025e19
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Board of Visitors records / Series 1: Minutes and Agendas of Board of Visitors' Meetings, 1757-2020 / Committee Meetings, 2012 April 25-27

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Language
English 15