Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Names: 5801 - 5825 of 271729

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4352: Series id138820
Identifier: id151234
Scope and Contents

Banking and Currency

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4353: Series id138820
Identifier: id151237
Scope and Contents

Civil Rights Act of 1966 - April and May

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4354: Series id138820
Identifier: id151239
Scope and Contents

Civil Rights Act of 1966 - June - Part I

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4355: Series id138820
Identifier: id151242
Scope and Contents

Civil Rights Act of 1966 - June 1966 - Part II

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4356: Series id138820
Identifier: id151248
Scope and Contents

Civil Rights Act of 1966 - June 1966 - Part III

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4357: Series id138820
Identifier: id151252
Scope and Contents

Civil Rights Act of 1966 - June 1966 - Part IV

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4358: Series id138820
Identifier: id151255
Scope and Contents

Civil Rights Act of 1966 - June 1966 - Part V

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4359: Series id138820
Identifier: id151259
Scope and Contents

Civil Rights Act of 1966 - July 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4360: Series id138820
Identifier: id151265
Scope and Contents

Civil Rights Act of 1966 - August - October 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4361: Series id138820
Identifier: id151267
Scope and Contents

Civil Rights Act of 1966 - Minority views on H.R. 14765

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4362: Series id138820
Identifier: id152271
Scope and Contents

Education

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4363: Series id138820
Identifier: id152277
Scope and Contents

Judiciary Committee - Jan. - April 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4364: Series id138820
Identifier: id152279
Scope and Contents

Judiciary Committee - May - July 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4365: Series id138820
Identifier: id152283
Scope and Contents

Judiciary Committee - Aug. - Dec. 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4366: Series id138820
Identifier: id152285
Scope and Contents

Judiciary Committee - H.R. 1761 etc. for R. Gordon Finney

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4367: Series id138820
Identifier: id152288
Scope and Contents

Ku Klux Klan

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4368: Series id138820
Identifier: id152291
Scope and Contents

Labor - Jan. - April 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4369: Series id138820
Identifier: id152294
Scope and Contents

Labor - May - October 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4370: Series id138820
Identifier: id152302
Scope and Contents

Labor - Taft - Hartley Act - Sec. 14b

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4371: Series id138820
Identifier: id152305
Scope and Contents

Miscellaneous Legislation - Jan. - March 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4372: Series id138820
Identifier: id152309
Scope and Contents

Miscellaneous Legislation - April 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4373: Series id138820
Identifier: id152310
Scope and Contents

Miscellaneous Legislation - May 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4374: Series id138820
Identifier: id152312
Scope and Contents

Miscellaneous Legislation - June - July 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4375: Series id138820
Identifier: id152313
Scope and Contents

Miscellaneous Legislation - August 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

89th Congress, 2nd Session, 1966

 File — Folder 4376: Series id138820
Identifier: id152315
Scope and Contents

Miscellaneous Legislation - September 1966

Dates: 1966
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / William Munford Tuck Papers / Congressional Papers

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Type
Archival Record 260221
Digital Record 6462
Collection 5028
Unprocessed 14
Record Group 2
∨ more
Repository 2
+ ∧ less
 
Subject
Correspondence 955
Account books 512
Photographs 413
College of William and Mary--Students 383
Diaries 337
∨ more
Financial records 286
College of William and Mary--History--20th century 282
United States--History--Civil War, 1861-1865 279
Scrapbooks 258
Letters (correspondence) 234
Legal documents 220
Ledgers (Accounting) 204
Reports 174
Notebooks 164
World War, 1939-1945 156
College of William and Mary--History--19th century 155
Receipts (financial records) 153
Fliers (printed matter) 150
Williamsburg (Va.)--History--20th century 143
Minutes 134
Programs 126
Merchants--Virginia--History--19th century 123
Women--Diaries 120
Manuscripts (document genre) 115
Clippings (information artifacts) 103
Publications 87
Williamsburg (Va.)--History--19th century 80
Pamphlets 79
College of William and Mary--Faculty and Staff 77
Journals (accounts) 77
Virginia--History--Civil War, 1861-1865 71
Newsletters 66
Genealogy 64
Slavery--Virginia--19th century 63
World War, 1914-1918 61
Booklets 59
Printed ephemera 59
Typescripts 58
Certificates 55
Rockingham County (Va.)--History--19th century 55
Poems 53
Augusta County (Va.)--History--19th century 52
College of William and Mary--Students--Social life and customs 52
College of William and Mary--Alumni and alumnae 50
Postcards 50
College of William and Mary--History--18th century 48
Invitations 47
Richmond (Va.)--History--19th century 47
Virginia--Genealogy 47
Women college students 47
Newspapers 46
Women--Virginia--Social life and customs 45
American Civil War, 1861-1865 42
Class materials 42
Gloucester County (Va.)--History--19th century 42
United States--History--Revolution, 1775-1783 42
Agendas (administrative records) 41
Slavery--Virginia--History--19th century 41
Speeches 41
Williamsburg (Va.)--Social life and customs 41
Shenandoah County (Va.)--History--19th century 40
College of William and Mary--History--21st century 39
Daybooks 39
Speeches, addresses, etc. 39
Williamsburg (Va.)--History--Civil War, 1861-1865 39
Universities and Colleges--Virginia--Faculty 37
Williamsburg (Va.)--Photographs 37
Women--Travel 37
Germany--Maps 36
Invoices 36
Memorandums 36
New York (State)--Social life and customs 36
Photocopies 36
Vietnam War, 1961-1975 36
World War, 1939-1945--United States 36
Announcements 35
Autograph albums 35
Minute books 35
Student activities 35
Virginia--History--Colonial period, ca. 1600-1775 35
United States--Politics and Government 34
Williamsburg (Va.)--History 34
Maps 33
American poetry--19th century 32
Medicine--Practice--Virginia 32
World War, 1939-1945--Pacific Area 32
Accounts 31
Athletics--Basketball 31
Business records 30
COVID-19 (Disease) 30
College of William and Mary--History 30
Athletics 29
Women--History--Virginia 29
Photostats 28
United States--History--War of 1812 28
Teenage girls--Diaries 27
Williamsburg (Va.)--History--18th century 27
Posters 26
Recipes 26
Virginia--History 26
+ ∧ less