Showing Names: 5101 - 5125 of 270725
88th Congress, 1st Session-- Taxes -- Income
File — Box 110, Drawer 68: Series id111034, Folder: 46
Identifier: id134207
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. Papers, 1921-1967, of A. Willis Robertson, U. S. Congressman and Senator from Virginia. Chiefly his senatorial office files, 1946-1966. Robertson was a conservative Democrat, serving at the same time as Harry F. Byrd, Sr. Subjects in the collection include national defense, agriculture, taxation, banking, government employees, the Moral...
Dates:
1936-1971
88th Congress, 1st Session-- Taxes -- Income
File — Box 110, Drawer 68: Series id111034, Folder: 47
Identifier: id134208
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. Papers, 1921-1967, of A. Willis Robertson, U. S. Congressman and Senator from Virginia. Chiefly his senatorial office files, 1946-1966. Robertson was a conservative Democrat, serving at the same time as Harry F. Byrd, Sr. Subjects in the collection include national defense, agriculture, taxation, banking, government employees, the Moral...
Dates:
1936-1971
88th Congress, 1st Session-- Taxes -- Income -- Voluntary Pension Plan
File — Box 110, Drawer 68: Series id111034, Folder: 48
Identifier: id134209
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. Papers, 1921-1967, of A. Willis Robertson, U. S. Congressman and Senator from Virginia. Chiefly his senatorial office files, 1946-1966. Robertson was a conservative Democrat, serving at the same time as Harry F. Byrd, Sr. Subjects in the collection include national defense, agriculture, taxation, banking, government employees, the Moral...
Dates:
1936-1971
88th Congress, 1st Session-- Taxes -- Social Security
File — Box 110, Drawer 68: Series id111034, Folder: 49
Identifier: id134210
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. Papers, 1921-1967, of A. Willis Robertson, U. S. Congressman and Senator from Virginia. Chiefly his senatorial office files, 1946-1966. Robertson was a conservative Democrat, serving at the same time as Harry F. Byrd, Sr. Subjects in the collection include national defense, agriculture, taxation, banking, government employees, the Moral...
Dates:
1936-1971
88th Congress, 1st Session-- Taxes -- Social Security-Re: Medicare
File — Box 110, Drawer 68: Series id111034, Folder: 50
Identifier: id134211
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. Papers, 1921-1967, of A. Willis Robertson, U. S. Congressman and Senator from Virginia. Chiefly his senatorial office files, 1946-1966. Robertson was a conservative Democrat, serving at the same time as Harry F. Byrd, Sr. Subjects in the collection include national defense, agriculture, taxation, banking, government employees, the Moral...
Dates:
1936-1971
88th Congress, 1st Session-- Taxes -- Taxation of State and Municipal Bonds
File — Box 110, Drawer 68: Series id111034, Folder: 51
Identifier: id134212
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. Papers, 1921-1967, of A. Willis Robertson, U. S. Congressman and Senator from Virginia. Chiefly his senatorial office files, 1946-1966. Robertson was a conservative Democrat, serving at the same time as Harry F. Byrd, Sr. Subjects in the collection include national defense, agriculture, taxation, banking, government employees, the Moral...
Dates:
1936-1971
88th Congress, 1st Session-- Un-American Activities Committee -- General
File — Box 110, Drawer 68: Series id111034, Folder: 52
Identifier: id134213
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. Papers, 1921-1967, of A. Willis Robertson, U. S. Congressman and Senator from Virginia. Chiefly his senatorial office files, 1946-1966. Robertson was a conservative Democrat, serving at the same time as Harry F. Byrd, Sr. Subjects in the collection include national defense, agriculture, taxation, banking, government employees, the Moral...
Dates:
1936-1971
88th Congress, 1st Session-- Veterans -- General
File — Box 110, Drawer 68: Series id111034, Folder: 53
Identifier: id134214
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. Papers, 1921-1967, of A. Willis Robertson, U. S. Congressman and Senator from Virginia. Chiefly his senatorial office files, 1946-1966. Robertson was a conservative Democrat, serving at the same time as Harry F. Byrd, Sr. Subjects in the collection include national defense, agriculture, taxation, banking, government employees, the Moral...
Dates:
1936-1971
88th Congress, 1st Session-- Wildlife Conservation -- General
File — Box 110, Drawer 68: Series id111034, Folder: 54
Identifier: id134215
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection is housed off-site. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. Papers, 1921-1967, of A. Willis Robertson, U. S. Congressman and Senator from Virginia. Chiefly his senatorial office files, 1946-1966. Robertson was a conservative Democrat, serving at the same time as Harry F. Byrd, Sr. Subjects in the collection include national defense, agriculture, taxation, banking, government employees, the Moral...
Dates:
1936-1971
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4250: Series id138820
Identifier: id150600
Scope and Contents
Agriculture
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4251: Series id138820
Identifier: id150601
Scope and Contents
Agriculture - H.R. 11239 - Import limitations on meat, etc
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4252: Series id138820
Identifier: id150602
Scope and Contents
Agricutture -Farmers Bulletin Mailing
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4253: Series id138820
Identifier: id150603
Scope and Contents
Yearbook of Agriculture - 1964
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4254: Series id138820
Identifier: id150604
Scope and Contents
Appalachain Bill
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4255: Series id138820
Identifier: id150605
Scope and Contents
Appropriations
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4256: Series id138820
Identifier: id150606
Scope and Contents
Civil Rights - January, 1964
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4257: Series id138820
Identifier: id150607
Scope and Contents
Civil Rights - February 1964
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4258: Series id138820
Identifier: id150608
Scope and Contents
Civil Rights - March 1964
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4259: Series id138820
Identifier: id150609
Scope and Contents
Civil Rights - April 1964
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4260: Series id138820
Identifier: id150610
Scope and Contents
Civil Rights - May-August 1964
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4261: Series id138820
Identifier: id150611
Scope and Contents
Civil Rights - Sept. - Dec. 1964
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4262: Series id138820
Identifier: id150612
Scope and Contents
Education
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4263: Series id138820
Identifier: id150613
Scope and Contents
Infant Care
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4264: Series id138820
Identifier: id150614
Scope and Contents
Judiciary Committee - Jan-May 1964
Dates:
1964
88th Congress, 2nd Session, 1964
File — Folder 4265: Series id138820
Identifier: id150615
Scope and Contents
Judiciary Committee - June - July, 1964
Dates:
1964