Showing Names: 270326 - 270350 of 270844
York - Goddin, Doodwin, L-Z
File — Folder 523: Series id158523
Identifier: id159136
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Ha-Ham
File — Folder 482: Series id158523
Identifier: id159092
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York Hall, Home of Lord Cornwallis, Yorktown, VA
Item — Box 2: Series id287028
Identifier: id287673
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
This collection contains stereoviews, lantern slides, and other photographic materials collected by Kelvin Ramsey. The stereoviews were distributed by various companies, including Melander and Brothers, Keystone and Company, Bell and Brother, and D.H. Anderson. The images cover various historic sites and monuments in Washington, D.C. and Virginia, such as Arlington National Cemetery, Harper's Ferry, the White House, the William & Mary, Jamestown, and Fort Monroe.The bulk of the lantern...
Dates:
1874-1938 and undated
York - Han-Harp
File — Folder 483: Series id158523
Identifier: id159093
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Harr-Harv
File — Folder 484: Series id158523
Identifier: id159094
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Harw-Hayn
File — Folder 485: Series id158523
Identifier: id159095
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Hayw-Hig
File — Folder 486: Series id158523
Identifier: id159096
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Hil-Holl
File — Folder 487: Series id158523
Identifier: id159097
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Hoh-Hub
File — Folder 488: Series id158523
Identifier: id159098
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Hud-Hy
File — Folder 489: Series id158523
Identifier: id159099
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - I-Ja
File — Folder 490: Series id158523
Identifier: id159100
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Index, A-B
File — Folder 452: Series id158523
Identifier: id158981
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Je-Ju
File — Folder 491: Series id158523
Identifier: id159101
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Jones
File — Folder 492: Series id158523
Identifier: id159102
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - K
File — Folder 493: Series id158523
Identifier: id159103
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - La-Le
File — Folder 494: Series id158523
Identifier: id159104
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Li-Ly
File — Folder 495: Series id158523
Identifier: id159105
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Mart-Me
File — Folder 497: Series id158523
Identifier: id159107
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - McA-Mars
File — Folder 496: Series id158523
Identifier: id159106
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Mi-Moody
File — Folder 498: Series id158523
Identifier: id159108
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Moore-Mon
File — Folder 525: Series id158523
Identifier: id159133
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Mos-My
File — Folder 499: Series id158523
Identifier: id159109
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - N-Ot
File — Folder 500: Series id158523
Identifier: id159110
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York - Ov-Pan
File — Folder 501: Series id158523
Identifier: id159111
Scope and Contents
From the Collection:
Tyree collection of research notes of Virginia families compiled from Virginia county records. Notebooks containing genealogical information compiled by Young Tyree. Concerns mostly Virginia counties and families, but also includes notes from Kentucky, Missouri, North Carolina, Tennessee, West Virginia, Scotland and England. Tyree took notes on looseleaf paper of land patents and arranged the pages in binders by county and by patentee in alphabetical orders. Families he was particularly...
Dates:
1960-1970
York-Pamunkey Channel, 1996-1997
File — Box 210: Series id54828, Folder: 20
Identifier: id55126
Scope and Contents
From the File:
24 folders
Dates:
1996-1997