Scope and Contents

This collection includes programs, scripts, remarks, addresses, speeches, invitations, and other related material from commencement exercises at the College of William and Mary. Events and ceremonies related to graduation would also include the baccalaureate service and other events.

Scope and Contents

This collection contains announcements, brochures, and fliers pertaining to the Graduate School at the College of William and Mary. Included in the collection is information on admission to the College of William and Mary Graduate School; informational brochures for the Departments of Applied Science and Computer Science at the College of William and Mary; and fliers for social events at the College of William and Mary.

Scope and Contents The collection is composed of records of the College of William and Mary student organization the Japanese Cultural Association from 1999 to 2008. The material includes fliers, scrapbooks, programs, meeting minutes, attendance lists, the film "The Kuril Island" by Evin Haithcock, and other material. Most of the administrative records and the scrapbooks are from the period 2006-2008 with the group's earliest years documented mostly through fliers. The...

Scope and Contents

Steer Clear is a safe-ride program at the College of William and Mary that provides a reliable, secure and free means of travel for students on weekend nights when school is in session.

The organization aims to reduce risky behavior, namely driving under the influence and traveling unescorted during late hours.

Scope and Contents

This collection includes fliers, calendars, pamphlets, brochures, and other material from the Office of Student Activities at the College of William and Mary.

Scope and Contents

This collection contains administrative records, fliers, scrapbooks, and other material related to the Office of Student Leadership Development.  Included in the records are student organizations' records, planning documents for the new fraternity housing complex from 2009-2011, sorority life booklets, signed posters from special guests, and scrapbooks from the University Center Activities Board (UCAB), circa 2003, and Alma Mater Productions (AMP) from 2006-2007.

Scope and Contents

The Student Organizations collection contains fliers, announcements, and programs for various student organizations at William & Mary. The organizations include academic clubs, arts groups, Greek social organizations, religious organizations, student athletic associations, and other groups.

Electronic material received from student organizations can be found in the W & M Digital Archive.

Scope and Contents

This collection contains fliers and calendars for activities at or by the Student Recreation Center at the College of William and Mary. The collection also holds material for predecessor and related bodies and activities related to intramural sports at the university.

Scope and Contents

This collection contains announcements and fliers from the University Center Activities Board (UCAB) and the Student's X-change store at the College of William and Mary.  Included in the collection is information about Homebrew, which supports and promotes the performance of campus talent in art, poetry, dance, drama, and is known for its music. Homebrew is located in Lodge One of the University Center.