Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 1 - 6 of 6

Office of Admission Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 79
Scope and Contents Acc. 1982.007: Statistical Profile of Incoming Freshmen, 1976-1977. This accession includes the high school class rank, SAT scores, and achievement scores for every matriculating William and Mary freshman in September, 1976. Also included are statistical measurements of language proficiency and a list of students from this class who declared a foreign language concentration. Students are not identified. This information was compiled for statistical purposes only. Acc. 1985.011:...

Career Center Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 94
Scope and Contents

This collection includes fliers, reports, newsletters, manuals, and other material from the Career Center at the College of William and Mary. Records from the Placement Bureau, Office of Career Planning, Office of Career Services, and the Office of Corporate Relations and Placement are also included in the collection.

In 2010 the Career Center was named the Cohen Career Center

Muscarelle Museum of Art Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 120
Scope and Contents The collection is predominantly composed of material documenting the public activities of the Muscarelle Museum of Art at the College of William and Mary. It includes fliers and booklets from exhibits, dedications, classes, calendars, press releases, newsletters, and annual reports that were previously part of the University Archives Publications Collection. Also included is material from the "So Good a Design" exhibit primarily about the Wren Building and proposals for a Fine and Performing...

Psychological Services Center Records, 1975-2006

 Collection
Identifier: UA 277
Scope and Contents

This collection contains fliers and booklets informing students where and how to get counseling services William & Mary. Also included are annual reports of the Center for Psychological Services.

Center for Student Diversity Records, 1975-2013

 Collection
Identifier: UA 260
Scope and Contents

This collection contains fliers, newsletters, clippings, and other publications from the Center for Student Diversity at The College of William and Mary. The office was formerly known as the Office of Multicultural Affairs and the Office of Minority Affairs. Included in the collection are reports created by the various offices, announcements for upcoming events, and newsletters, including "Onyx" and "Ethnic Voices."

Student Health Center Publications, 1948-2008

 Collection
Identifier: UA 327
Scope and Contents

This collection contains annual reports, fliers, booklets, and pamphlets for and about student and campus health issues at William & Mary. Also includes fliers for the Alan Bukzin Memorial Bone Marrow Drive.