Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 91 - 100 of 126

Department of Physical Education Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 198
Scope and Contents This collection contains announcements, fliers, minutes, handbooks, reports, and programs from the Department of Physical Education at the College of William and Mary.  Included in the collection are programs and fliers for the student dance group, Orchesis; annual reports and handbooks from the women's physical education department; departmental meeting minutes; and copies of student projects and theses.

Department of Physics Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 197
Scope and Contents This collection includes announcements, 1966 conference book, and material about the graduate programs of the Department of Physics at the College of William and Mary.

Office of the President. Records

 Collection
Identifier: 00/02/UA 2.22
Scope and Contents This collection includes addresses and communications from presidents to members of the College of William and Mary community. Office records from all presidents from 1888 to the present are also described in other finding aids in this database. Scattered records are also available for presidents prior to 1888.

Reves Center for International Studies Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 281
Scope and Contents This collection contains printed material and office files from the Reves Center for International Studies at the College of William and Mary and its predecessor administrative units. The printed material covers lectures, conferences, study abroad programs, and other material. The collection also includes material prepared for staff of the 2011 Keio University/College of William and Mary Cross-Cultural Collaboration program.

Parke Shepherd Rouse, Jr. Papers

 Collection
Identifier: Mss. 71 R75
Scope and Contents Professional and personal papers of Parke Shepherd Rouse, Jr. who was a newspaper writer and columnist and an author of books on Virginia. His personal correspondence covers his college years at Washington and Lee University; his years in the Navy during World War II; his early career while working in Richmond, Virginia and Newport News, Virginia; and his business affairs. His college and Navy letters include not only the letters he wrote home, but the letters he received from...

Rev. Samuel Huntting Sayre, Jr. Papers

 Collection
Identifier: 01/Mss. Acc. 2007.43
Scope and Contents Personal, family and ministerial correspondence of Rev. Samuel H. Sayre.  His personal diaries from 1918 to 1963, his sermons and notes are included in this collection.  There are family and other personal photographs and many postcard and tourist packet photographs from his trips to Europe and his automobile trips from California to Virginia.  Publication material includes church bulletins, news clippings, tourist pamphlets, magazines and others.  His family correspondence possibly has more...

Scrapbook of Opera, Concert, and Play Programs

 Collection
Identifier: 01/Mss. MsV Sct1
Scope and Contents Scrapbook, 1887-1891, of programs of operas, concerts and plays.

Scrapbook of Theatre Programs

 Collection
Identifier: 01/Mss. MsV Sct3
Scope and Contents Scrapbook of theatre programs from major productions in the United States, 1922-1936.  Includes programs from productions at Phi Beta Kappa, College of William and Mary and the Musical Art Society of Hampton Institute.

S. Louise Seymour Scrapbooks

 Collection
Identifier: UA 5.051
Scope and Contents Acc. 1983.028: Loose pages of an unbound scrapbook that include newspaper clippings, theater programs and tickets, convocation programs, a ticket to a lecture given at Phi Beta Kappa Hall by Robert Frost, a handbook of the Women Students' Cooperative Government Association, a registration card for spring 1940 classes, a program from the 1943 inauguration of John E. Pomfret as President of the College, and other materials. Acc. 1994.079: Scrapbook containing news clippings, a...

Sinfonicron Light Opera Company Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 7.046
Scope and Contents This collection contains clippings, programs, photographs, and other material produced by the Sinfonicron Light Opera Company at the College of William and Mary. Included in the records are photographs of productions such as 42nd Street, City of Angels, Gondoliers, and Iolanthe. A scrapbook of programs from the first production in 1965 through 1992 is also included in this collection. Sinfonicron is a student-run company that puts on one opera production a year, usually during the Spring...

Filtered By

  • Subject: Programs X

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Names
Williamsburg Historic Records Association (Williamsburg, Va.) 18
College of William and Mary--Alumni and alumnae 15
College of William and Mary. 8
College of William and Mary. William and Mary Theatre 8
College of William and Mary 7
∨ more
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Music 6
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Theatre, Speech, and Dance 6
Choir and Chorus 4
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation 4
Bruton Parish Church (Williamsburg, Va.) 3
College of William and Mary. Board of Visitors 3
College of William and Mary. Dean of Women 3
College of William and Mary. Student Organizations 3
Graves, Thomas Ashley, Jr 3
Landrum, Grace Warren, 1876-1951 3
Student Organizations--Orchesis 3
College Opera 2
College of William and Mary. Backdrop Club 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Physical Education 2
College of William and Mary. School of Education 2
College of William and Mary. University Archives. 2
Concert Band 2
Dept. of Music 2
Dept. of Theatre, Speech, and Dance 2
Development Office--Endowment Assocation 2
Green, Paul, 1894-1981. Common Glory 2
Greenia, George D. 2
Hunt, Althea, 1890-1971 2
Johnson, Lyndon B. (Lyndon Baines), 1908-1973 2
Memorial Service 2
Morpurgo, Jack Eric 2
Nicholson High School (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
Office of the President 2
Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs. 2
Pedersen, Thelma 2
Peninsula News (Toano, Va.) 2
Pulaski Club (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
Scammon, Howard, 1911-1999 2
Society of the Alumni 2
Sons of the American Revolution 2
State Council of Higher Education for Virginia 2
Student Activities 2
Student Life--1990's 2
Student Organizations--Backdrop Club 2
Verkuil, Paul R 2
Vice President for Business Affairs 2
Williamsburg Baptist Church (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
Williamsburg Community Council (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
Williamsburg Female Institute (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
Williamsburg High School (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
Williamsburg Reunion (Va.) 2
Woman's Club of Williamsburg (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
Algernon Sydney Sullivan Award 1
Allison White and Company 1
Alpha Delta Gamma 1
Alucho (Alejandro Rodríguez Fornés) 1
Alumni Band Organization. 1
American Association of University Women 1
American Red Cross 1
Art Song of Williamsburg (Williamsburg, Va.) 1
Associated and Branch Campuses--Richard Bland College 1
Associated and Branch Campuses--Virginia Associated Research Campus 1
Barlowe, Cynthia Beverly Tucker Kimbrough 1
Benjamin Stoddert Ewell Award 1
Bennett, Henry Eastman, 1873-1941 1
Blair, James, 1656-1743 1
Board of Supervisors of James City County (Va.) 1
Booth family 1
Boston Musical Theater 1
Bozarth family 1
Bray, Benjamin F., b. circa 1926 and d. 2002 1
Breeze, Frances, 1919-2002 1
Buffington, Carl Eugene 1
Busch Gardens (Williamsburg, Va.) 1
Camp Peary (Va.) 1
Carmalt family 1
Carter, Elliott, 1908-2012 1
Casey, Carlton 1
Catron, Louis E. 1
Centenary Church 1
Chapman, Harold 1
City Council of Williamsburg (Va.) 1
Clark, James W. 1
Cogle, Jean Harrup 1
Coleman family 1
College of William and Mary Endowment Association 1
College of William and Mary. Board of Visitors. 1
College of William and Mary. College Development 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Chemistry 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of English 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of History 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Kinesiology 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Physics 1
College of William and Mary. Endowment Association. 1
College of William and Mary. Global Film Festival 1
College of William and Mary. Lesbian and Gay Union 1
College of William and Mary. Medieval and Renaissance Studies Program 1
College of William and Mary. Office of Affirmative Action 1
College of William and Mary. Office of Director of Development 1
College of William and Mary. Office of Grants and Research Administration 1
∧ less