Showing Collections: 1 - 3 of 3
Collection
Identifier: UA 95
Scope and Contents
At present, this collection includes only announcements from EqualityWM.
"The purpose of EqualityWM is to improve the learning and working environment at the College [of William and Mary] for lesbian, gay, bisexual, and transgender faculty, staff, and students through representation, action and community."
EqualityWM is a new name for an organization that has been at the College for years, the LGB Faculty and Staff Caucus.
Collection
Identifier: UA 253
Scope and Contents
This collection contains materials on the Tidewater Labor Support Committee (TLSC), TLSC's Living Wage Campaign, and the Living Wage Coalition (LWC). Much of the collection consists of material collected by James Spady including correspondence from 2000-2001, articles, reports, studies, and other resource materials related to labor relations in the U.S., Virginia, the Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, and the College of William and Mary. The first box contains meeting notes,...
Collection
Identifier: 00/02/01/UA 3
Scope and Contents
Portions of this collection are stored off-site. Please consult staff for assistance. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. The collection includes subject files pertaining to specific academic schools, departments, centers, and committees at the College of William and Mary that were created by and/or related to the Office of the Provost. The records of the Office of the Provost touch on nearly all matters related to faculty...
