Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 1 - 2 of 2

Grace Warren Landrum Papers

 Collection
Identifier: UA 6.013
Scope and Contents

This collection contains biographical materials, correspondence, notebooks, scrapbooks, and other material related to former College of William and Mary Dean of Women Grace Warren Landrum from 1890-1995. Also included in the collection are dance and banquet programs; information about the dedication of Landrum Hall; and programs, news clippings, and photographs relating to the Matthew Whaley School from 1931-1932.

Found in: Special Collections Research Center

Earl Gregg Swem Library records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 32
Scope and Contents This collection includes both processed series and unprocessed accessions of records created by the Earl Gregg Swem Library at the College of William and Mary including those from component offices and individual staff members. A majority of the collection contains correspondence from the dean of the libraries and library administration. Inventories for some series and accessions are available in the Special Collections Research Center and links to PDFs of those inventories can be provided...
Found in: Special Collections Research Center

Filtered By

  • Subject: Buildings and Grounds X
  • Subject: Speeches X

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Subject
Buildings and Grounds--Landrum Hall 1
Buildings and Grounds--Old Library (1908) 1
Buildings and Grounds--Swem Library 1
College of William and Mary--Faculty and Staff 1
College of William and Mary--Swem Library--Richard Cornish Fund 1
∨ more
Lecture notes 1
Library catalogs 1
Library employees 1
Matthew Whaley School (Williamsburg, Va.) 1
Minutes 1
Notebooks 1
Press releases 1
Programs 1
Reports 1
Slides (photographs) 1
Transcripts 1
Visitors to Campus--Queen Elizabeth II (1957) 1
Williamsburg (Va.)--Library 1
Women college students 1
Women--Education--Virginia 1
Women--Education--Virginia--History 1
∧ less
 
Names
American Library Association 1
College of William and Mary. Dean of Women 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of English 1
College of William and Mary. Swem Library 1
Cook, Margaret C. 1
∨ more
Currie, Clifford W. 1
Haskell, John D. 1
Landrum, Grace Warren, 1876-1951 1
Self Study 1
Special Collections Research Center, Swem Library, College of William and Mary. 1
Swem Library 1
∧ less