Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Collections: 11 - 20 of 126

Richard Billups Papers

 Collection
Identifier: Mss. 65 B49
Scope and Contents Business, military and legal papers, chiefly 1774-1822, of Richard Billups of Mathews and Gloucester Counties, Virginia. Papers include accounts, land records, and correspondence and some concern shipbuilding. Includes minutes, 1842, of a temperance meeting and Methodist church records.

Birchwood Estates Garden Club Records

 Collection
Identifier: Mss. Acc. 1995.30
Scope and Contents Scrapbooks, 1960-1990, of the Birchwood Estates Garden Club in Williamsburg, Va. Contains minutes, announcements of programs, photographs, newspaper clippings, correspondence and cartoons.

Board of Student Affairs Records

 Collection
Identifier: 00/05/02/UA 7.029
Scope and Contents This collection contains the statement of purpose, constitution, minutes of meetings, and correspondence of the Board of Student Affairs at the College of William and Mary from 1968-1973.

Board of Visitors Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 1
Scope and Contents The records of the Board of Visitors of the College of William and Mary includes meeting minutes and agendas, matriculation books, correspondence, material from Board of Visitors Rectors Oscar L. Shewmake and Roy Harvey Chappell, Jr., publications, and audio recordings of meetings from 1961-1999. An index to Board of Visitors meetings for the period 1947-1984 is available in the Special Collections Research Center. Researchers are also encouraged to consult the University Archives...

Boelt Family Papers

 Collection
Identifier: MS 00039
Scope and Contents The collection includes programs, leaflets, and other material of various Williamsburg events and organizations of the 20th century including the Williamsburg Festival, Heritage Inn, and others.

Botetourt Bibliographical Society Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 71
Scope and Contents Series 1 contains correspondence, meeting minutes, newspaper notices, and programs for lectures and exhibits sponsored by the society. It also includes the copyright forms for their publications The Henley-Horrocks Inventory and Goronwy Owen's Virginia Adventure. Series 2 contains a 1979 fall program (in 1995-57-1); The Henley-Horrocks Inventory; The Story of the Royal Charter of the College of William and Mary by Frank B. Evans; Goronwy Owen's Virginia Adventure by John Gwilym...

University Archives Bound Volumes Collection

 Collection
Identifier: UA 15
Scope and Contents This collection contains information about the College of William and Mary from the Eighteenth Century to the present. Included in the collection are faculty lecture notes from a variety of classes, scrapbooks, research notes, correspondence, textbooks used at the College of William and Mary, minute and account books, poetry books, student notebooks, a literary manual, and various other miscellaneous bound volumes.

Brotherhood of Railroad Trainmen Ledger

 Collection
Identifier: Mss. Acc. 2006.74
Scope and Contents 1918 Ledger of Brotherhood of Railroad Trainmen for Cockade City, Lodge No. 905, Petersburg, VA. Printed volume with hand-printed completions.

Bruton Parish Church Parish Aid Society Minute Book

 Collection
Identifier: Mss. MsV Ch7
Scope and Contents Minute book, 1905-1914, of the Parish Aid Society of Bruton Parish Church, Williamsburg, Va.

Campaign for the College Records

 Collection
Identifier: UA 17
Scope and Contents Collection includes calendars, correspondence, minutes, and committee records during the Campaign for the College from 1975-1978.

Filtered By

  • Subject: Minutes X

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Names
Williamsburg Historic Records Association (Williamsburg, Va.) 11
College of William and Mary. 10
College of William and Mary--Alumni and alumnae 6
College of William and Mary 5
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Chemistry 4
∨ more
College of William and Mary. Dept. of History 4
Tyler, Lyon Gardiner, 1853-1935 4
Bruton Parish Church (Williamsburg, Va.) 3
College of William and Mary. College of Arts and Sciences 3
College of William and Mary. Dept. of English 3
College of William and Mary. School of Education 3
College of William and Mary. Swem Library 3
Dept. of Physical Education 3
Faculty--Meetings 3
Marshall-Wythe School of Law 3
Society of the Alumni 3
Student Life--1990's 3
Woman's Club of Williamsburg (Williamsburg, Va.) 3
College of William and Mary. Board of Visitors 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Fine Arts 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Government 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Home Economics 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Physical Education 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Physics 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Psychology 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Religious Studies 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Sociology 2
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Theatre, Speech, and Dance 2
College of William and Mary. Office of University Development 2
College of William and Mary. Student Organizations 2
Dean of the Faculty of Arts and Sciences 2
Democratic Party (U.S.) 2
Dept. of Physics 2
Dept. of Psychology 2
Dept. of Religious Studies 2
Dept. of Sociology 2
Fund for William and Mary 2
Marsh, Charles F. (Charles Franklin), 1903-1984 2
National Society of The Colonial Dames of America 2
National Society of the Colonial Dames of America in the Commonwealth of Virginia 2
Order of the White Jacket 2
Phi Beta Kappa. Virginia Alpha (College of William and Mary) 2
Pollard, John Garland, 1871-1937 2
School of Education 2
Self Study 2
Sons of the American Revolution 2
Swem Library 2
Swem, E. G. (Earl Gregg), 1870-1965 2
Verkuil, Paul R 2
Williamsburg Female Institute (Williamsburg, Va.) 2
Woman's National Christian Temperance Union 2
Adair's Club (Brooklyn, New York) 1
Alumni Band Organization. 1
American Association of University Professors 1
American Association of University Women 1
American Library Association 1
American Red Cross 1
American Studies Program 1
Andros, Edmund, Sir, 1637-1714 1
Anthony, James 1
Associated and Branch Campuses--Continuous Electron Beam Accelerator Facility (CEBAF) 1
Associated and Branch Campuses--Virginia Associated Research Campus 1
Association for the Preservation of Virginia Antiquities 1
Association for the Preservation of Virginia Antiquities. Colonial Capitol Branch 1
Association for the Preservation of Virginia Antiquities. Yorktown Branch 1
Bateman, Herbert Harvell, 1928-2000 1
Belk, George Washington, III 1
Bennett, Henry Eastman, 1873-1941 1
Beverley, Robert 1
Billups, Richard 1
Boelt Family 1
Bolling, Maurice Landon 1
Botetourt Bibliographical Society 1
Bryan, John Stewart, 1871-1944 1
Bushnell, David Ives, Jr., 1875-1941 1
Cabaniss, Mat 1
Carey family 1
Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching 1
Cary, Wilson Miles, 1838-1914 1
Catron, Louis E. 1
Central Virginia Educational Television Corporation 1
Chappell, R. Harvey (Robert Harvey), 1926- 1
Childress, Cecil Marcia 1
Cogle, Jean Harrup 1
Cole Family 1
Cole, Henry Denison, 1856-1938 1
Coleman, Charles Washington, 1862-1932 1
College of William and Mary--Fraternities and Sororities 1
College of William and Mary. American Studies Program 1
College of William and Mary. Athletic Association 1
College of William and Mary. Board of Student Affairs 1
College of William and Mary. Board of Visitors. 1
College of William and Mary. College Development 1
College of William and Mary. College Women's Club 1
College of William and Mary. Committee on Degrees 1
College of William and Mary. Committee on Research Funds 1
College of William and Mary. Dean of the Faculty 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Anthropology 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Art and Art History 1
College of William and Mary. Dept. of Biology 1
∧ less