Skip to main content

Box 8

 Container

Contains 12 Results:

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1941-1942

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 1
Identifier: id65773
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1941-1942
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1942-1943

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 2
Identifier: id65774
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1942-1943
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1943-1944

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 3
Identifier: id65775
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1943-1944
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1944-1945

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 4
Identifier: id65776
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1944-1945
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1945-1946

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 5
Identifier: id65777
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1945-1946
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1946-1947

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 6
Identifier: id65778
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1946-1947
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1947-1948

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 7
Identifier: id65779
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1947-1948
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1948-1949

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 8
Identifier: id65780
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1948-1949
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1949-1950

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 9
Identifier: id65781
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1949-1950
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1949-1950

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 10
Identifier: id65782
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1949-1950
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1951

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 11
Identifier: id65862
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1951
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda

Board of Directors: Minutes and Agenda, 1952

 File — Box: 8, Folder: 12
Identifier: id65863
Scope and Contents From the Series:

A significant amount of records from the Alumni Association were accessioned as part of the former University Archives Publications Collection and are now described here. Included are meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material.

Dates: 1952
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Alumni Association Records / Series 1: "Publications" (meeting minutes, fliers, publications, and related material) / Subseries 1.8: Alumni Board of Directors Minutes and Agenda