Skip to main content

Box 1

 Container

Contains 139 Results:

Oral History, Barbara Carson, 2009 February 19, 2009 April 20

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 51
Identifier: id227011
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2009 February 19, 2009 April 20
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Lindsey Carver, 2010 February 20

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 52
Identifier: id227012
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2010 February 20
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Carlton Casey, 2007 April 27

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 53
Identifier: id227013
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2007 April 27
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Robert Casey, 2007 April 27

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 54
Identifier: id227014
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2007 April 27
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Randy Casey-Rutland, 2010 April 23

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 55
Identifier: id227015
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2010 April 23
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Lauren Chapman, 2010 March 25

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 56
Identifier: id227016
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2010 March 25
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Anne Charity-Hudley, 2010 March 2

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 57
Identifier: id227017
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2010 March 2
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Jacob Charron, 2009 March 3

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 58
Identifier: id227018
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2009 March 3
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Ellen Childress, 2008 February 26

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 59
Identifier: id227019
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2008 February 26
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Mickey Chohany, 2010 May 4

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 60
Identifier: id227020
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2010 May 4
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Cornell Christianson, 2006 January 25

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 61
Identifier: id227021
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2006 January 25
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Frank Clark, 2009 April 8

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 62
Identifier: id227022
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2009 April 8
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Ryan Clarke, 2007 February 27

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 63
Identifier: id227023
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2007 February 27
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Caitlin Clements, 2007 October 29

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 64
Identifier: id227024
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2007 October 29
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Michel Cohen, 2008 April 6

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 65
Identifier: id227025
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2008 April 6
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Mary Coker, 2005 March 20

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 66
Identifier: id227026
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2005 March 20
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, James Coomer, 2010 April 14

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 67
Identifier: id227027
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2010 April 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Allison Corbett, 2009 February 27

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 68
Identifier: id227028
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2009 February 27
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Denise Corbett, 2010 April 1

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 69
Identifier: id227029
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2010 April 1
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Evan Cordulack, 2008 February 27

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 70
Identifier: id227030
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2008 February 27
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, William Corvello, 2009 April 14

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 71
Identifier: id227031
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2009 April 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Mary Cottrill, 2006 April 5

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 72
Identifier: id227032
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2006 April 5
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Edward Crapol, 2008 February 14

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 73
Identifier: id227033
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2008 February 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, John Franklin Cross III, 2010 April 14

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 74
Identifier: id227034
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2010 April 14
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews

Oral History, Alice Curtin, 2007 March 27

 File — Box: 1, Folder: 75
Identifier: id227035
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains oral history interviews from 1995-2012. Interviewees consist primarily of William & Mary students, William & Mary Faculty, and Williamsburg and James City County residents. Interviews have related oral history materials in the William & Mary digital archive. The suberies is arranged in alphabetical order by last name of interviewee.

Dates: 2007 March 27
Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Williamsburg Documentary Project / Series 1: Oral History Interviews / Interviews