Box 2
Contains 15 Results:
Humanities Division-Miscellaneous
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Humanities Division--Secretarial Services and Supplies and Requisition, 1960
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Laws of University of North Carolina--Administrative Organization for University of Virginia
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Modern Languages in Colleges Survey--1950
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
"New Ventures in liberal Arts"--2 year Curriculum Study--St. Mary's College, 1955-1957
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Newsletter--Norfolk Extension, 1960 May
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Notices to Members, 1948-1959
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Plans for Core Curriculum, 1954
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Reports to Faculty
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Rules and Procedures of the Faculty of Princeton Universtiy
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Special Humanities Courses Survey
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
Southern Humanities Conference
Literature 1951-1954 Education-Industry Conference--1953 Miscellaneous
Study on Usage of Closed-Circuit Television in english 201-202 Classes, 1959
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.
University of Virginia Liberal Arts Seminars--Description and Syllabi
Collection includes correspondence, curriculum suggestions, minutes from the Committee on Graduate Studies, Faculty committee proposals, plans for Core Curriculum, reports to faculty, proposals for Improving Liberal Arts Education and other related materials.
An inventory is available in the Special Collections Research Center.
Also, notes on humanities programs and courses from the 1940's, memos circa 1948-1956.