Box 14
Contains 14 Results:
Education of a Music Educator
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Fehr Class Schedule
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Fehr Exams for College of William and Mary Music Classes
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Fehr Instructional Materials for William and Mary Classes (Music 326)
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Fehr Instructional Materials for William and Mary Classes (Music 326)
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Fehr Instructional Materials for William and Mary Classes (Music 328)
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Fehr Music Scholarship
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Fehr Philosophy of Teaching
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Fehr Policy on Classroom Discipline
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Music Department History
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Music Periods
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Choral Music: Theory and Practice
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Philosophy of Music Education Compilations, University of Michigan, 1941
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.
Student Assistant Program
This series includes Music Department documents collected over the course of Dr. Fehr's faculty appointment. The series also includes information on the department's history, Dr. Fehr's instructional materials, class schedules and exams, as well as documentation of the student assistant program and the Fehr Music Scholarship program. The series also includes Dr. Fehr's philosophy of teaching and his policy on classroom discipline, as well as his documents on music theory and practice.