Found 11 Results | Special Collections Research Center

Blow, Waller, and Hall Family Financial Papers, Correspondence, Masonic Papers, and other, 1796-1855.

File — Box: 13

Identifier: id3602

Scope and Contents From the Series:

Although called 'Series 1' here, the actual boxes are labeled 'Group 6'.

Dates: 1613-1960; Majority of material found in 1770-1875

Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Blow Family Papers / Series 1: (Group 6)

Estate Papers of Robert H. Waller, financial papers, 1813-1817.

File — Multiple Containers

Identifier: id5133

Scope and Contents From the Series:

Although called 'Series 1' here, the actual boxes are labeled 'Group 6'.

Dates: 1613-1960; Majority of material found in 1770-1875

Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Blow Family Papers / Series 1: (Group 6) / Blow, Waller, and Hall Family Financial Papers, Correspondence, Masonic Papers, and other, 1796-1855.

Blow Family Financial Papers, 1796-1824.

File — Multiple Containers

Identifier: id5134

Scope and Contents

1. Blow, Richard; memo discussing the fire damages on estates, 1796-1824. 2. Blow, Richard; memo discussing these fire damages, 1821-1822. 3. Estate Papers of Lucy Hall, 1809-1816.

Dates: 1613-1960; Majority of material found in 1770-1875

Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Blow Family Papers / Series 1: (Group 6) / Blow, Waller, and Hall Family Financial Papers, Correspondence, Masonic Papers, and other, 1796-1855.

Blow Family Papers; Personal, Military, and Correspondence, 1812-1836.

File — Multiple Containers

Identifier: id5135

Scope and Contents

1. Remarks/Notes by Richard Blow on Mr. Hunter's notes, c. 1815. 2. Military papers, 1812-1813. 3. Correspondence; Blow, George - Tower Hill - Oct 12, 1819 - Blow, Richard - Portsmouth Blow, George - Tower Hill - Sept 21, 1819 - Blow, Richard - Portsmouth Edwards, L.R. - Jerusalem - Aug 30, 1836 - Blow, George - Portsmouth Haxall, William - Petersburg - Sept 2, 1812 - Blow, Richard - Norfolk

Dates: 1613-1960; Majority of material found in 1770-1875

Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Blow Family Papers / Series 1: (Group 6) / Blow, Waller, and Hall Family Financial Papers, Correspondence, Masonic Papers, and other, 1796-1855.

Accounts of Uriah Hayden, 1820-1832.

File — Multiple Containers

Identifier: id5136

Scope and Contents From the Series:

Although called 'Series 1' here, the actual boxes are labeled 'Group 6'.

Dates: 1613-1960; Majority of material found in 1770-1875

Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Blow Family Papers / Series 1: (Group 6) / Blow, Waller, and Hall Family Financial Papers, Correspondence, Masonic Papers, and other, 1796-1855.

George Blow Papers; Financial, Correspondence, and Hall and Waller Estate Papers, 1815-1839.

File — Multiple Containers

Identifier: id5137

Scope and Contents 1. Edmund Waller Estate Papers, 1820-1832 2. Inventory of the Lucy Hall Estate, undated. 3. Waller, William H. - Aug 4, 1815 - Blow, George - Tower Hill 4. Memo; record of cotton picked during October 18?? 5. Blow, George - July 8, 1837 - Parker, Iabez 6. Bond concerning the Waller estate, 1825-1827. 7. Statement of debts due on the R.H. Waller estate. 8. Dismissal of suit, Mr. and Mrs. George Blow vs. William H. Waller, 1817. 9. Murdaugh, J. - Portsmouth - Aug 5, 1839 - Blow, George - Tower...

Dates: 1613-1960; Majority of material found in 1770-1875

Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Blow Family Papers / Series 1: (Group 6) / Blow, Waller, and Hall Family Financial Papers, Correspondence, Masonic Papers, and other, 1796-1855.

George Blow's estimate for building a mill, 1825. [8 pieces]

File — Multiple Containers

Identifier: id5138

Scope and Contents From the Series:

Although called 'Series 1' here, the actual boxes are labeled 'Group 6'.

Dates: 1613-1960; Majority of material found in 1770-1875

Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Blow Family Papers / Series 1: (Group 6) / Blow, Waller, and Hall Family Financial Papers, Correspondence, Masonic Papers, and other, 1796-1855.

Membership list of the Jerusalem Jockey Club and Richard Nicholson vs. James S. Garrison, 1831.

File — Multiple Containers

Identifier: id5139

Scope and Contents From the Series:

Although called 'Series 1' here, the actual boxes are labeled 'Group 6'.

Dates: 1613-1960; Majority of material found in 1770-1875

Found in: Special Collections Research Center / Blow Family Papers / Series 1: (Group 6) / Blow, Waller, and Hall Family Financial Papers, Correspondence, Masonic Papers, and other, 1796-1855.

Survey drawings, correspondence, bonds, and other, 1831-1855.

File — Multiple Containers

Identifier: id5140

Scope and Contents

1. Survey drawing of the Jones house and field, 1841. 2. Bonds from A.N. Laine to Joseph Branch, 1831. 3. Edwards, L.R. - Jerusalem - Aug 29, 1836 - Blow, George - Portsmouth 4. Heath and Co. - Nov 2, 1855 - Blow, George - Tower Hill 5. Avery, J. - Hick's Ford - March 28, 1834 - Blow, George - Tower Hill 6. Beers and Poindexter - 1837 - Blow, George - Portsmouth 7. Printed political notice for William H. Pegram, 1834.

Dates: 1613-1960; Majority of material found in 1770-1875